2012: Supernova

Also Known As

Supernova ( USA )

2.2

2012: Supernova
  • 27 October 2009

  • Action / Sci-Fi

  • USA

  • 87 min

  • 2.2

2012: Supernova movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Brian Krause

Kelvin

Heather McComb

Laura

Najarra Townsend

Tina

Allura Lee

Dr. Kwang Ye

Storyline

A scientist, races against a deadline to place a shield between the Earth and the oncoming blast-wave from a Supernova. As well as the efforts of doom cult to sabotage the project believing it to be God's Will Course" and allow the population of the Earth to be consumed by the intense radiation in the wave.


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Movie Berry

25March 2010

«2012: Supernova» is a 2009 sci-fi. Professor Kelvin (Brian Krause) is an astrophysicist working for the government who must recognize and confront a violent cosmic threat: a huge burst of radiation hurtling toward the Earth following the cataclysmic explosion of a star in a nearby galaxy. To deal with the approaching menace, the professor devises a bold and risky plan - a planet-sized gamble, in fact - to shield civilization from the approaching deep-space danger. «2012: Supernova» directed by Anthony Fankhauser. Download «2012: Supernova» right here!

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

comment01 November 2012

2012: Supernova is NOT very good, best to avoid. 1:11:12 10:45:01

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.15 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

thanks26 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma159850

Grade

D+

Awful!14 February 2011

Don't waste your time on it.

Nugget

Karma10822

Grade

E+

Disappointing20 September 2010

Unfortunately I was really disappointed by this film. Being a keen space and astronomy enthusiast, I was so excited to download this movie and couldn\'t wait to watch it. It turns out though, that the acting was absolutely awful - in particular the ground shaking scenes. Terrible. The special... more

sanda

Karma11

Grade

C+

0000000017 December 2009

Excellent, great & awesome move every one need to watch this

nicky

Karma309

Grade

A+

ooooooooo11 November 2009

i love these kinds of movies can't wait to see it, it looks soooo good with lots of action

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

The Land That Time Forgot (2009)

Shipwrecked castaways stumble upon the mysterious island of Caprona in the Bermuda Triangle, confronting man-eating dinosaurs...

Cast: Darren Dalton ...
Download The Land That Time Forgot
Buy The Land That Time Forgot

100 Million BC (2008)

A scientist from the failed Philadelphia Experiment leads a team of Navy SEALs back in time to the Cretaceous Period to rescue...

Cast: Michael Gross ...
Download 100 Million BC
Buy 100 Million BC

Battle for Haditha (2008)

In November 2005, US Marines fell into an ambush by Iraqi insurgents and one officer got killed. The reprisals by the the...

Cast: Matthew Knoll ...
Download Battle for Haditha
Buy Battle for Haditha

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer