7500

Also Known As

Flight 7500 ( USA )

4.9

7500

7500 movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Leslie Bibb

Laura Baxter

Amy Smart

Pia Martin

Jamie Chung

Ryan Kwanten

Brad Martin

Storyline

On May 12th, Vista Pacific Flight 7500 departs Los Angeles International Airport bound for Tokyo. The take-off is routine but what transpires over the next ten hours is anything but ordinary. As the overnight flight makes its way over the Pacific Ocean, the passengers encounter what appears to be a supernatural force in the cabin.


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

kgb

Karma2595

Grade

C+

not too bad03 December 2014

weak plot were facts don't add up to the unexpected finale
but with some originality. Not very scary either.

kgb

Karma2595

Grade

C+

not too bad03 December 2014

weak plot were facts don't add up to the unexpected finale
but with some originality. Not very scary either.

sally

Karma31791

Grade

A+

very good movie09 November 2014

very good movie

sally

Karma31791

Grade

A+

very good movie08 November 2014

very good movie

chrism42

Karma22735

Grade

C+

where is it?03 November 2014

Ha. Good old MB. Pat summed it up!

sally

Karma31791

Grade

A+

good movie02 November 2014

good movie

cat

Karma140288

Grade

B+

not bad21 October 2014

definately not the best we have ever seen and not much in the way of named stars but worth a watch with decent ending

pat

Karma245

Grade

F+

750026 July 2013

I think it will be available in 2050 !!!

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)

Bella and Edward are to marry. Jacob becomes upset when he learns that Bella is planning to consummate the marriage on her...

Director: Bill Condon   Cast: Bronson Pelletier ...
Download The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Buy The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1

5 Days of War (2010)

In this intensely human portrayal of courage under fire, acclaimed director Renny Harlin (Die Hard 2, Cliffhanger) combines...

Director: Renny Harlin   Cast: Rupert Friend ...
Download 5 Days of War
Buy 5 Days of War

Peaceful Warrior (2007)

Dan Millman has it all: good grades, a shot at the Olympic team on the rings and girls lining up for the handsome Berkely...

Cast: Ray Wise ...
Download Peaceful Warrior
Buy Peaceful Warrior

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious...

Cast: Xavier Samuel ...
Download The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Buy The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

Hall Pass (2011)

A couple of married guys are always looking at other women, treating their own wives like trash. Their wives are fed up with...

Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download Hall Pass
Buy Hall Pass

Grown Ups (2010)

After their high school basketball coach passes away, five good friends and former teammates reunite for a Fourth of July...

Cast: Dennis Dugan ...
Download Grown Ups
Buy Grown Ups

Crank (2006)

When the hit-man Chev Chelios is poisoned by the criminal Verona. His friend and doctor Miles advises him that he must keep his...

Cast: Yousuf Azami ...
Download Crank
Buy Crank

The Butterfly Effect (2004)

Evan Treborn grows up in a small town with his single, working mother and his friends. He suffers from memory blackouts where...

Cast: Sarah Widdows ...
Download The Butterfly Effect
Buy The Butterfly Effect

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Wristcutters: A Love Story (2008)

Despondent over his breakup with Desiree, Zia slashes his wrists and goes to an afterlife peopled by suicides, a high-desert...

Cast: Patrick Fugit ...
Download Wristcutters: A Love Story
Buy Wristcutters: A Love Story

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer