A Rage in Harlem

Also Known As

A Rage in Harlem - La reine des pommes ( France ), Ei armoa Harlemissa ( Finland ), Furacão em Harlem ( Portugal ), Hamos sto Harlem ( Greece ), Harlem Action ( Germany ), Harlem Action - Eine schwarze Komödie ( Germany ), Lövöldözés Harlemben ( Hungary ), Ont blod i Harlem ( Sweden ), Rabbia ad Harlem ( Italy ), Redada en Harlem ( Spain ), Rozróba w Harlemie ( Poland )

5.8

A Rage in Harlem

A Rage in Harlem movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Forest Whitaker

Jackson

Gregory Hines

Goldy

Robin Givens

Imabelle

Zakes Mokae

Big Kathy

Storyline

A beautiful black gangster's moll flees to Harlem with a trunkload of gold after a shootout, unaware that the rest of the gang, and a few other unsavoury characters, are on her trail. A pudgy momma's boy becomes the object of her affections and the unlikely hero of the tale.


See also

The Color Purple (1985)

This film follows the life of Celie, a young black girl growing up in the early 1900's. The first time we see Celie, she is 14...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Danny Glover ...
Download The Color Purple
Buy The Color Purple

Instinct (1999)

Nearly two years after having gone amiss in Africa, renowned anthropologist Dr. Ethan Powell is caught committing a crime and...

Director: Jon Turteltaub   Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download Instinct
Buy Instinct

Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996)

"Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking your Juice in the Hood" is a parody of a lot of Afro-American movies, for...

Director: Paris Barclay   Cast: Shawn Wayans ...
Download Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood
Buy Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Tornado Warning (2012)

Aliens invade the Earth using electromagnetic tornadoes as a weapon of mass destruction. Brilliant high school student with his...

Director: Jeff Burr   Cast: Stacey Asaro ...
Download Tornado Warning
Buy Tornado Warning

Platoon (1987)

Chris Taylor is a young, naive American who gives up college and volunteers for combat in Vietnam. Upon arrival, he quickly...

Cast: Johnny Depp ...
Download Platoon
Buy Platoon

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh, after escaping death from the previous movies are put on a hit list by The Triads. When blood...

Cast: Darlene Love ...
Download Lethal Weapon 4
Buy Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)

Riggs and Murtaugh are at it again in this sequel to the original Lethal Weapon in 1987. When a red BMW crashes while they are...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Lethal Weapon 2
Buy Lethal Weapon 2

The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)

After graduating college, the Muppets travel to Manhattan to have someone produce their musical "Manhattan Melodies". When it...

Cast: Frank Oz ...
Download The Muppets Take Manhattan
Buy The Muppets Take Manhattan

Gone Fishin' (1997)

Joe and Gus are established early on as two of life's losers. As children, they are shown in opening sequences blowing up an...

Cast: Lisa Hewlett Keen ...
Download Gone Fishin'
Buy Gone Fishin'

A Rage in Harlem awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer