A Star Is Born

Also Known As

A Star Is Born ( Austria / West Germany ), Bir yildiz doguyor ( Turkey ), È nata una stella ( Italy ), En stjärna föds ( Sweden ), Ha nacido una estrella ( Spain ), Narodziny gwiazdy ( Poland ), Nasce uma Estrela ( Brazil ), Rainbow Road ( USA ), Tähti on syttynyt ( Finland ), Une étoile est née ( France )

6.1

A Star Is Born

A Star Is Born movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD A Star Is Born

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1573 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    645 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOAD

Watch online A Star Is Born

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
139 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Barbra Streisand

Esther Hoffman

Kris Kristofferson

John Norman Howard

Gary Busey

Bobbie Ritchie

Oliver Clark

Gary Danziger

Storyline

Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on the road have made him cynical and the monotony has taken its toll. Then he meets the innocent, pure and very talented singer Esther Hoffman. As one of his songs in the movie says "I'm gonna take you girl, I'm gonna show you how." And he does. He shows Esther the way to stardom while forsaking his own career. As they fall in love, her success only makes his decline even more apparent.


User opinions Post comment!

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma77506

-1 +1

Grade

A+

A Star Is Born22 May 2012

I love this remake with Barbra Streisand and Kris Kristofferson. I was thoroughly entertained and looking forward to each scene... these two have total chemistry... loved it!

Sandy

Karma32098

-1 +1

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "A STAR IS BORN."31 August 2011

Good movie about love and career.

type casting

Karma121855

-1 +1

Grade

A+

FABULOUS LOVE STORY04 May 2010

Good music and accomplished stars with chemistry make this a hit.

See also

Independence Day (1996)

On July 2nd, communications systems worldwide are sent into chaos by a strange atmospheric interference. It is soon learned by...

Cast: Harvey Fierstein ...
Download Independence Day
Buy Independence Day

Factory Girl (2006)

A beautiful, wealthy young party girl drops out of Radcliffe in 1965 and heads to New York to become Holly Golightly. When she...

Cast: Sienna Miller ...
Download Factory Girl
Buy Factory Girl

The Ox-Bow Incident (1943)

Two drifters are passing through a Western town, when news comes in that a local farmer has been murdered and his cattle...

Director: William A. Wellman   Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download The Ox-Bow Incident
Buy The Ox-Bow Incident

Drop Zone (1994)

Aboard a commercial airliner, U.S. Marshall Pete Nessip and his brother Terry, a fellow marshal, are escorting prison inmate...

Director: John Badham   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Drop Zone
Buy Drop Zone

A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)

Following up the previous Nightmare film, dream demon Freddy Krueger is resurrected from his apparent demise, and rapidly...

Director: Renny Harlin   Cast: Tuesday Knight ...
Download A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master
Buy A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master

Blade (1998)

In a world where vampires walk the earth, Blade (Snipes) has a goal. His goal is to rid the world of all vampire evil. When...

Director: Stephen Norrington   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade
Buy Blade

Woodstock (1970)

An intimate look at the Woodstock Music & Art Festival held in Bethel, NY in 1969, from preparation through cleanup, with...

Cast: Richie Havens ...
Download Woodstock
Buy Woodstock

Lethal Weapon (1987)

Martin Riggs is an L.A. cop with suicidal tendencies and Roger Murtaugh is the unlucky police officer with whom Riggs is...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Lethal Weapon
Buy Lethal Weapon

A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child (1989)

Alice, having survived the previous installment of the Nightmare series, finds the deadly dreams of Freddy Krueger starting...

Director: Stephen Hopkins   Cast: Robert Englund ...
Download A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child
Buy A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

A Star Is Born awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.