Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Also Known As

Afuro zamurai - Yomigaeri ( Japan )

7.3

Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Afro Samurai: Resurrection movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Samuel L. Jackson

Afro Samurai / Ninja Ninja (voice)

Lucy Liu

Sio (voice: English version)

Mark Hamill

Bin / Oden Shop Master (voice:...

Grey DeLisle

Tomoe / Ogin (voice: English version)...

Storyline

When his father's body is stolen from its grave, Afro takes up his sword again to tear through an army of deadly foes led by a sadistic leader.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

08July 2009

Wanna see new adventures of a god like Afro? What are you waiting for ? New film, more action, more blood, more passion, more Afro!!! Great animation and incredible fighting scenes will leave no one calm! Resurrection â

Tuff Tofu

Karma1817440

Grade

C+

Thank you ...02 April 2015

Thank you very much for all your comments! (NPTB)

Tuff Tofu

Karma1817440

Grade

C+

Thank you ...18 March 2015

Thank you for your comments!

Mad About Movies

Karma1311490

Grade

B+

comment02 November 2012

Afro Samurai: Resurrection is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 2:11:12 09:13:27

Lizzy

Karma1290510

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.16 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1311490

Grade

C+

thanks27 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma150614

Grade

C+

Can\'t recommend this film19 January 2011

Decent animation but too dark for me.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

In Nazi-occupied France, young Jewish refugee Shosanna Dreyfus witnesses the slaughter of her family by Colonel Hans Landa....

Cast: Olivier Girard ...
Download Inglourious Basterds
Buy Inglourious Basterds

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

It all began when the nefarious Deadly Viper Assassination Squad moved in and assassinated the Plympton wedding party at the...

Cast: Uma Thurman ...
Download Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Buy Kill Bill: Vol. 2

Leroy & Stitch (2006)

Lilo, Stitch, Jumba and Pleakley have finally caught all of Jumba's genetic experiments and found the one true place where each...

Cast: Daveigh Chase ...
Download Leroy & Stitch
Buy Leroy & Stitch

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)

On the small island of Swallow Falls, the outcast boy Flint Lockwood is a clumsy inventor encouraged by his mother. However the...

Cast: Phil Lord ...
Download Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
Buy Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)

The major sub-plot circles around the youngest Griffin, Stewie, who has a near-death experience at a pool when a lifeguard...

Cast: Seth MacFarlane ...
Download Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
Buy Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007)

Hermes Conrad does a roll call of the Planet Express crew. Unfortunately, after completing it Professor Farnsworth immediately...

Director: Dwayne Carey-Hill   Cast: Billy West ...
Download Futurama: Bender's Big Score
Buy Futurama: Bender's Big Score

Mulan II (2004)

Fa Mulan gets the surprise of her young life when her love, Captain (now General) Li Shang asks for her hand in marriage....

Cast: Ming-Na ...
Download Mulan II
Buy Mulan II

Afro Samurai: Resurrection awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer