Against the Dark

Also Known As

Angelos - timoros ( Greece ), Contra de la oscuridad, En ( Argentina ), Last Night ( USA ), Last night - Morte nella notte ( Italy )

3.6

Against the Dark

Against the Dark movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

Tao assembled squad of ex-military for the special mission. Their world filled with vampires. People are trapped in an infected hospital. Only Tao can help them. He understood that the only way out of this situation is a battle.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

08September 2009

Have you ever seen Steven Seagal in a horror movie? If not don't read the rest just download Against the Dark. If you have already seen the example you already know what Against the Dark is. The movie Against the Dark tells what happens when most of the population of Earth is infected by a virus and transformed into flesh eaters and blood drinking creatures...

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

B+

comment02 November 2012

Against the Dark is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 2:11:12 09:54:00

Daryn

Karma4265

Grade

A+

I loved this movie, b/c it was different seeing steven seagal playing in a SC-FI movie!!02 March 2012

It was good, great actors and story line. If you're a steven seagal fan, then buy this movie. I would be sure that you'd love it b/c it is a different kind of movie that he plays in!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.16 November 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Question27 October 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Crash (2005)

Over a thirty-six hour period in Los Angeles, a handful of disparate people's lives intertwine as they deal with the tense race...

Cast: Matt Dillon ...
Download Crash
Buy Crash

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

A Dangerous Man (2009)

After serving 15 years for a crime he didn't commit, Shane Daniels is released from jail with an apology from the State of...

Cast: Steven Seagal ...
Download A Dangerous Man
Buy A Dangerous Man

The Book of Eli (2010)

In a violent post-apocalyptic society, the drifter Eli has been wandering to west across North America for the last thirty...

Director: Allen Hughes   Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download The Book of Eli
Buy The Book of Eli

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

John and Jane Smith are a normal married couple, living a normal life in a normal suburb, working normal jobs...well, if you...

Cast: Kim Schioldan ...
Download Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Buy Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

After the outbreak of the T-virus initiated in Raccoon City, the whole world is destroyed and crowded of flesh-eating zombies,...

Director: Russell Mulcahy   Cast: Milla Jovovich ...
Download Resident Evil: Extinction
Buy Resident Evil: Extinction

Pitch Black (2000)

The space transport vessel "Hunter-Gratzner" carrying 40 people on-board crashes on a desert planet when the ship is struck in...

Director: David Twohy   Cast: Vin Diesel ...
Download Pitch Black
Buy Pitch Black

The Quick and the Dead (1995)

Ellen, an unknown female gunslinger rides into a small, dingy and depressing prairie town with a secret as to her reason for...

Director: Sam Raimi   Cast: Sharon Stone ...
Download The Quick and the Dead
Buy The Quick and the Dead

The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury (2004)

This story opens with the new action hero and the two other survivors of Pitch Black already caught by a giant spaceship filled...

Cast: Vin Diesel ...
Download The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury
Buy The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury

Superhero Movie (2008)

Orphaned high school student Rick Riker is bitten by a radioactive dragonfly, develops super powers (except for the ability to...

Cast: Drake Bell ...
Download Superhero Movie
Buy Superhero Movie

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer