Aloha, Scooby-Doo

Also Known As

O Scooby-Doo sti Havai ( Greece ), Oi Scooby-Doo! ( Brazil )

5.4

Aloha, Scooby-Doo

Aloha, Scooby-Doo movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Frank Welker

Scooby-Doo, Fred

Casey Kasem

Shaggy

Mindy Cohn

Velma

Grey DeLisle

Daphne Blake

Storyline

Shaggy, Scooby-Doo, and the Mystery Inc. gang hit the bodacious beaches of Hawaii for the Big Kahuna of Hanahuna Surfing Contest--only to discover there's a terribly real monster about to show all the true meaning of wipeout! The locals are convinced that island spirits are furious over a new resort being built on sacred ground and when an army of tiny demons attacks the surfers, the ancient properties appear to be true. Could this be the first mystery that Daphne finally can't figure out before trouble--in the form of a huge volcano--erupts?


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

Scooby is great30 July 2012

Scooby is great

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

A+

I love Scooby09 May 2012

I love Scooby

Sandy

Karma70197

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR \"ALOHA, SCOOBY-DOO.\"06 February 2012

See Scooby-Doo in Hawaii. One of my all time favorite cartoon characters! Recommended for the whole family.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.12 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Tambo

Karma32386

Grade

A+

Nice tropical twist on the good old Scooby Doo mysteries03 August 2011

This movie is full of good surf puns and suspenseful thrill (to my 6 year old, that is).
I could tolerate this movie playing again and again. So sweet, so funny, and yet....so interesting. Scooby, you still rock!

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Question02 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007)

Hermes Conrad does a roll call of the Planet Express crew. Unfortunately, after completing it Professor Farnsworth immediately...

Director: Dwayne Carey-Hill   Cast: Billy West ...
Download Futurama: Bender's Big Score
Buy Futurama: Bender's Big Score

Ultimate Avengers (2006)

In 1945, Captain America, U.S. soldier created with a Super-Soldier Serum, is fighting the Nazis during World War II, and after...

Cast: Justin Gross ...
Download Ultimate Avengers
Buy Ultimate Avengers

Hanna (2011)

Hanna (Ronan) is a teenage girl. Uniquely, she has the strength, the stamina, and the smarts of a soldier; these come from...

Director: Joe Wright   Cast: Cate Blanchett ...
Download Hanna
Buy Hanna

Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (Episode VI) (2011)

Clear some space for the third chapter of the funniest freakin' trilogy in the galaxy!

Cast: Ralph Garman ...
Download Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (Episode VI)
Buy Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (Episode VI)

Hoodwinked! (2006)

The candy recipes of the goody shops have been stolen by the Goody Bandit, and many animals are out of business. While the...

Cast: David Ogden Stiers ...
Download Hoodwinked!
Buy Hoodwinked!

Leroy & Stitch (2006)

Lilo, Stitch, Jumba and Pleakley have finally caught all of Jumba's genetic experiments and found the one true place where each...

Cast: Daveigh Chase ...
Download Leroy & Stitch
Buy Leroy & Stitch

The Informant! (2009)

Mark Whitacre has worked for lysine developing company ADM for many years and has even found his way into upper management. But...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Informant!
Buy The Informant!

Space Jam (1996)

Swackhammer, owner of the amusement park planet Moron Mountain is desperate get new attractions and he decides that the Looney...

Director: Joe Pytka   Cast: Michael Jordan ...
Download Space Jam
Buy Space Jam

Stitch! The Movie (2003)

All the characters of the warm and fluffy "Lilo and Stitch" are back! In "Stitch! - The Movie", Stitch, Jumba, and Peakley are...

Cast: Corey Burton ...
Download Stitch! The Movie
Buy Stitch! The Movie

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer