Amy's Orgasm

Also Known As

Amy's O - Finalmente l'amore ( Italy ), Amy's O ( USA ), Amyn salattu maailma ( Finland ), Amys Orgasmus ( Germany ), L'amour selon Amy ( Canada ), O orgasmos tis Amy ( Greece ), Why Love Doesn't Work ( USA ), Why Love? Why Not! ( USA )


Amy's Orgasm

Release date

Amy's Orgasm movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Julie Davis

Amy Mandell

Nick Chinlund

Matthew Starr

Caroline Aaron

Janet Gaines

Mitchell Whitfield



Amy is Jewish, nearing 30, single, and the successful author of "Why Love Doesn't Work," a self-help book for women who aren't in love. She's also a self-described sexorexic - she hasn't had sex with a man in four years and has never had a "mental orgasm." She gets plenty of advice - from her publicist, from her best friends (a married couple), from her parents, and from a priest to whom she goes to confession - so there's lots of conflicting emotion and analysis when she ... more

See also

Colors (1988)

A confident young cop is shown the ropes by a veteran partner in the dangerous gang-controlled barrios of L.A. about to explode...

Director: Dennis Hopper   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Colors
Buy Colors

Joe Dirt (2001)

Joe Dirt is a janitor with a mullet hairdo, acid-washed jeans and a dream to find the parents that he lost at the Grand Canyon...

Director: Dennie Gordon   Cast: David Spade ...
Download Joe Dirt
Buy Joe Dirt

Newsies (1992)

July, 1899: When Joseph Pulitzer and William Randolph Hearst raise the distribution price one-tenth of a cent per paper, ten...

Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Newsies
Buy Newsies

Jumping the Broom (2011)

Two very different families converge on Martha's Vineyard one weekend for a wedding.

Director: Salim Akil   Cast: Angela Bassett ...
Download Jumping the Broom
Buy Jumping the Broom

Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)

A kid from the Midwest moves out to Hollywood in order to follow in his parents footsteps -- and become a porn star.

Director: Tom Brady   Cast: Nick Swardson ...
Download Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Buy Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star

I Love You, Man (2009)

Peter Klaven's world revolves around his real estate work and Zooey, his soon-to-be fiancée. After he pops the question, she...

Cast: Paul Rudd ...
Download I Love You, Man
Buy I Love You, Man

Hostage (2005)

Jeff Talley, a former LAPD hostage negotiator, has moved himself away from his failed career outside of Los Angeles, and away...

Director: Florent Emilio Siri   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Hostage
Buy Hostage

Working Girl (1988)

Tess McGill is a frustrated secretary, struggling to forge ahead in the world of big business in New York. She gets her chance...

Director: Mike Nichols   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Working Girl
Buy Working Girl

The Goonies (1985)

Mikey Walsh and Brandon Walsh are brothers whose family is preparing to move because developers want to build a golf course in...

Cast: Mary Ellen Trainor ...
Download The Goonies
Buy The Goonies

Horrible Bosses (2011)

Nick hates his boss, mostly because he's expected to work from before sunrise to after sunset and his boss, Mr. Harken, calls...

Cast: John Francis Daley ...
Download Horrible Bosses
Buy Horrible Bosses

Amy's Orgasm awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer