Also Known As

Антихрист ( Russia ), Anticristo ( Brazil / Spain ), Antychryst ( Poland ), O antihristos ( Greece )



Antichrist movie on:

imdb wiki


A couple lose their young son when he falls out the window while they have sex in the other room. The mother's grief consigns her to hospital, but her therapist husband brings her home intent on treating her depression himself. To confront her fears they go to stay at their remote cabin in the woods, "Eden", where something untold happened the previous summer. Told in four chapters with a prologue and epilogue, the film details acts of lustful cruelty as the man and woman unfold the darker side of nature outside and within.

User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

You will love this movie not because of the gore and violence, but because it will move you in a lot more ways than the usual movie. Antichrist is as much an art piece as it is a movie, it'll make you feel things that you never thought a movie would ever make you feel. Download this dramatic and horrible story and the only feeling that Antichrist will never arouse in a viewer is disappointment.





It was ok05 June 2015

Beautifully filmed and visually stunning with strong performances by the lead actors. However the film struggled to make its point. Even as a horror movie the film did not reach its mark and ran out of steam at the end. Sure it had sex and violence and the mental / emotional challenges associated... more

Mad About Movies




comment03 November 2012

Antichrist is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 3:11:12 07:20:38





between D an A12 December 2011

hard to say, i watched it with my wife and she did not finish it, to much violence and self inflicting pain for her, hard movie, between your dark sould, fantasies.

for sure this is great great acting, (I guess the both actors C. Gainsbourg and W. Dafoe got a price for this). also a lot of... more





Thanks for that comment good to know.17 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




thanks27 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.





disturbing106 October 2009

Horrific and disturbing film with very strong adult content. It certainly makes you think...... but about what?
Put some clothes on , love!





ok05 October 2009

Interesting but not a great end...





awesome04 October 2009

really nice...

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...

Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)

The carpenter Jesus of Nazareth, tormented by the temptations of demons, the guilt of making crosses for the Romans, pity for...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Willem Dafoe ...
Download The Last Temptation of Christ
Buy The Last Temptation of Christ

The Boondock Saints (2000)

Two Irish brothers accidentally killed mafia thugs. They turned themselves in and were released as heroes. They then see it as...

Cast: Willem Dafoe ...
Download The Boondock Saints
Buy The Boondock Saints

American Psycho (2000)

Patrick Bateman is handsome, well educated and intelligent. He is twenty-seven and living his own American dream. He works by...

Cast: Guinevere Turner ...
Download American Psycho
Buy American Psycho

Nuremberg (2000)

Following the defeat of Germany in WWII, the Allies determine that there must be an accounting of German war crimes....

Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download Nuremberg
Buy Nuremberg

The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004)

When his partner is killed by the mysterious and possibly nonexistent Jaguar Shark, Steve Zissou and his Team Zissou crew set...

Cast: Robyn Cohen ...
Download The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
Buy The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou

To Live and Die in L.A. (1985)

Two cops in Los Angeles try to track down the vicious criminal Eric Masters. Then, one of them is killed by Masters and the...

Cast: Robert Downey Sr. ...
Download To Live and Die in L.A.
Buy To Live and Die in L.A.

Streets of Fire (1984)

Rock and Roll singer is taken captive by a motorcycle gang in a strange world that seems to be a cross of the 1950's and the...

Cast: Michael Paré ...
Download Streets of Fire
Buy Streets of Fire

Clear and Present Danger (1994)

Jack Ryan is back and this time the bad guys are in his own government. When Admiral James Greer becomes sick with cancer, Ryan...

Cast: Benjamin Bratt ...
Download Clear and Present Danger
Buy Clear and Present Danger

Antichrist awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer