Armadillo

Also Known As

Armadillo ( Greece )

7.8

Armadillo

Release date

Armadillo movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

In February 2009 a group of Danish soldiers accompanied by documentary filmmaker Janus Metz arrived at Armadillo, an army base in the southern Afghan province of Helmand. Metz and cameraman Lars Skree spent six months following the lives of young soldiers situated less than a kilometer away from Taliban positions. The outcome of their work is a gripping and highly authentic war drama that was justly awarded the Grand Prix de la Semaine de la Critique at this year's Cannes ... more


See also

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

My Father's Vietnam (2015)

A personal documentary about a public subject, My Father's Vietnam personifies the connections made and unmade by the...


Download My Father's Vietnam
Buy My Father's Vietnam

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Armadillo awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer