Assault on Precinct 13

Also Known As

Masacre en la cárcel ( Venezuela )

6.3

Assault on Precinct 13

Assault on Precinct 13 movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Ethan Hawke

Sgt. Jake Roenick

Laurence Fishburne

Marion Bishop

Gabriel Byrne

Capt. Marcus Duvall

Maria Bello

Dr. Alex Sabian

Storyline

On New Year's Eve, inside a police station that's about to be closed for good, officer Jake Roenick must cobble together a force made up cops and criminals to save themselves from a mob looking to kill mobster Marion Bishop.


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Movie Berry

22October 2009

"Assault on Precinct 13" is a 2005 action movie. It's New Year's Eve, and this police precinct is holding on by a thread, threatened with permanent closure due to budget constraints. With nothing more than a bare-bones operation to back him up, Detective Jake Roenick (Ethan Hawke) must take on a deadly mob of criminals who have thrown down the gauntlet and are openly hunting down a heinous kingpin (Laurence Fishburne) in a battle for street sovereignty. Can this ragtag troop stop the bloodshed? "Assault on Precinct 13" directed by Jean-Francois Richet. You can download "Assault on Precinct 13" right now!

rooster

Karma132725

Grade

C+

Thx23 October 2016

for comments.

stravagante

Karma28703

Grade

A+

Assault on Precinct 1302 August 2014

Packed with action, tense and with a few unexpected twists. A must see!

stbailey

Karma8692

Grade

B+

Good movie20 March 2013

Good movie with lots of action.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

This was a good movie31 July 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

good movie worth watching09 May 2012

good movie worth watching

Lucky Luke

Karma87728

Grade

B+

Cool Thriller Action14 December 2011

Great performances in an entertaining thriller drama movie. Worth a look

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.12 September 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

thanks02 August 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

New York, I Love You (2009)

Diamond merchant Mansukhbhai, the father of Vinesh and Paresh, a Gujarati-Jain, who abstains from meat, onions, garlic,...


Download New York, I Love You
Buy New York, I Love You

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007)

In New York, Andy Hanson is an addicted executive of a real estate office that has embezzled a large amount for his addiction...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Philip Seymour Hoffman ...
Download Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
Buy Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

Escape from L.A. (1996)

The year is 2013 and Snake Plissken is back but this time it's L.A., which through the agency of earthquakes has become an...

Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download Escape from L.A.
Buy Escape from L.A.

Staten Island (2009)

The lives of three residents of New York's Staten Island intersect as they struggle to get ahead.

Cast: Ethan Hawke ...
Download Staten Island
Buy Staten Island

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Everything seems to be going great for the Fantastic Four. Reed and Sue are finally getting married, and things couldn't seem...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Buy Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Neo discovers that somehow he is able to use his powers in the real world too and that his mind can be freed from his body, as...

Cast: Zeke Castelli ...
Download The Matrix Revolutions
Buy The Matrix Revolutions

Righteous Kill (2008)

Turk and Rooster, two aging NYPD detectives who have been longtime partners are faced with a serial killer who is murdering...

Director: Jon Avnet   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Righteous Kill
Buy Righteous Kill

Starman (1984)

Jenny Hayden never did get over the death of her husband. So when an alien life form decides to model "himself" on the husband,...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Starman
Buy Starman

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Assault on Precinct 13 awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer