Atlantis: The Lost Empire

Also Known As

Atlantis ( USA )

6.8

Atlantis: The Lost Empire

Atlantis: The Lost Empire movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Michael J. Fox

Milo James Thatch (voice)

Corey Burton

Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere (voice)

James Garner

Commander Lyle Tiberius Rourke (voice)

Claudia Christian

Helga Katrina Sinclair (voice)

Storyline

1914: Milo Thatch, grandson of the great Thaddeus Thatch works in the boiler room of a museum. He knows that Atlantis was real, and he can get there if he has the mysterious Shephards journal, which can guide him to Atlantis. But he needs someone to fund a voyage. His employer thinks he's dotty, and refuses to fund any crazy idea. He returns home to his apartment and finds a woman there. She takes him to Preston B. Whitmore, an old friend of his Grandfathers. He gives him ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

20January 2010

«Atlantis: The Lost Empire» is a 2001 animation. A rare Disney foray into PG-rated animation, Atlantis: The Lost Empire records the exploits of a group of adventurers led by museum researcher Milo (Michael J. Fox) as they journey thousands of leagues under the sea to the fabled kingdom. What they find is a dying civilization headed by an aging potentate (Leonard Nimoy). What's more, danger lurks in every corner as Milo tries to find a way to save the city. «Atlantis: The Lost Empire» directed by Gary Trousdale. Hurry up to download «Atlantis: The Lost Empire»!

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

still havent seen this yet, must check it out06 April 2012

still havent seen this yet, must check it out

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know01 August 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

Thanks24 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

good scifi family animation adventure movie17 June 2011

worth viewing.

akitots

Karma14986

Grade

B+

Fantastic17 September 2009

Such a fantastic movie. The places and view are great and it brings out my imagination and adventure within me.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003)

Milo and Kida reunite with their friends to investigate strange occurances around the world that seem to have links to the...

Cast: James Arnold Taylor ...
Download Atlantis: Milo's Return
Buy Atlantis: Milo's Return

Star Trek (2009)

On the day of James Kirk's birth, his father dies on his ship in a last stand against a mysterious alien time-traveling vessel...

Cast: Brad William Henke ...
Download Star Trek
Buy Star Trek

Toy Story (1995)

A little boy named Andy loves to be in his room, playing with his toys, especially his doll named "Woody". But, what do the...

Cast: Jim Varney ...
Download Toy Story
Buy Toy Story

Space Cowboys (2000)

In 1958, four hot shot test pilots seem certain to be the first men to go into outer space. However, the back-stabbing leader...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download Space Cowboys
Buy Space Cowboys

Heavy Metal (1981)

A sweeping story of the battle of good against evil is told through an anthology of short animated films about a glowing green...

Cast: Susan Roman ...
Download Heavy Metal
Buy Heavy Metal

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009)

LexCorp's CEO Lex Luthor has been elected President of United States during a severe nation-wide economic depression. Under his...

Cast: Eric Bauza ...
Download Superman/Batman: Public Enemies
Buy Superman/Batman: Public Enemies

The Great Escape (1963)

Based on a true story, a group of allied escape artist-type prisoners-of-war (POW's) are all put in an 'escape proof' camp....

Cast: Nigel Stock ...
Download The Great Escape
Buy The Great Escape

Belle's Magical World (1998)

Belle's Magical World comes to life in three charming fantasy adventures presented like chapters in a storybook. In The Perfect...


Download Belle's Magical World
Buy Belle's Magical World

Dan in Real Life (2007)

Dan Burns is a single father who dedicates his life to his children, but one day he meets Marie at a bookstore. They get to...

Cast: Steve Carell ...
Download Dan in Real Life
Buy Dan in Real Life

Atlantis: The Lost Empire awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer