Attack Force Z

Also Known As

Atak jednostki Z ( Poland ), Ataque fuerza Z ( Spain ), Attack styrka Z ( Sweden ), Die grünen Teufel vom Mekong ( Austria / West Germany ), El último mercenario ( Argentina ), Grupo de ataque Z ( Spain ), Iskujoukko Z ( Finland ), Omada krouseos Z ( Greece ), Operaatio henkiinjäänyt ( Finland ), Soldier - Die durch die Hölle gehen ( Germany ), The Z Men ( Australia ), Uppdrag Z ( Sweden ), Z-Men ( Italy ), Z-Men kommandó ( Hungary ), Z-partio ( Finland ), Z-tzu te kung tui ( Taiwan )

5.2

Attack Force Z
  • 05 February 1982

  • Action / Drama / History / War

  • Australia

  • 93 min

  • 5.2

Attack Force Z movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

John Phillip Law

Lieutenant J.A. (Jan) Veitch

Mel Gibson

Captain P.G. (Paul) Kelly

Sam Neill

Sergeant D.J. (Danny) Costello

Chris Haywood

Able Seaman A.D. 'Sparrer' Bird

Storyline

A group of Australian commandos launch a secret mission against Japanese forces in World War II.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

B+

nice movie23 July 2014

nice movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.22 February 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.26 January 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know23 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

thanks24 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma161004

Grade

B+

Not a great Mel Gibson movie05 May 2010

I watched it because I love Gibson, but I wouldn't recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Apocalypto (2006)

In the Maya civilization, a peaceful tribe is brutally attacked by warriors seeking slaves and human beings for sacrifice for...

Cast: Itandehui Gutierrez ...
Download Apocalypto
Buy Apocalypto

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

The Hunt for Red October (1990)

Soviets create a new nuclear submarine that runs silent due to a revolutionary propulsion system. Russian sub captain defects,...

Director: John McTiernan   Cast: Timothy Carhart ...
Download The Hunt for Red October
Buy The Hunt for Red October

Who Killed the Electric Car? (2006)

With gasoline prices approaching $4/gallon, fossil fuel shortages, unrest in oil producing regions around the globe and...

Cast: Frank Gaffney ...
Download Who Killed the Electric Car?
Buy Who Killed the Electric Car?

The Boys Are Back (2009)

Inspired by a true story, THE BOYS ARE BACK is a deeply moving, wryly confessional tale of fatherhood, that intimately evokes...

Director: Scott Hicks   Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download The Boys Are Back
Buy The Boys Are Back

The Bounty (1984)

The familiar story of Lieutenant Bligh, whose cruelty leads to a mutiny on his ship. This version follows both the efforts of...

Cast: Anthony Hopkins ...
Download The Bounty
Buy The Bounty

Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (1982)

A former Australian policeman now living in the post-apocalyptic Australian outback as a warrior agrees to help a community of...

Cast: Arkie Whiteley ...
Download Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
Buy Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior

Air America (1990)

Air America was the CIA's private airline operating in Laos during the Vietnam War, running anything and everything from...

Cast: David Bowe ...
Download Air America
Buy Air America

Mad Max (1983)

A vision of an apocalyptic future set in the wastelands of Australia. Total social decay is just around the corner in this...

Cast: Robina Chaffey ...
Download Mad Max
Buy Mad Max

Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992)

Nick Halloway is accidentally made invisible during an accident. When Jenkins finds out about Nick, he set out to recruit him...

Cast: Richard Epcar ...
Download Memoirs of an Invisible Man
Buy Memoirs of an Invisible Man

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer