Bait

Also Known As

Bait. Przyneta ( Poland ), Shark 3D ( Italy ), W szczekach rekina ( Poland ), W szczekach rekina 3D ( Poland )

5.1

Bait

Bait movie on:

imdb wiki

Storyline

This movie is about a group of people who get trapped in a Supermarket after a Tsunami hits the coast of Queensland, Australia. But they soon find out that they have more to worry about than being in a flooded grocery store, there's a 12 foot shark swimming around them, and it's hungry.


User opinions See all (10) Post comment!

Daryn

Karma4265

Grade

B+

Good movie!08 February 2013

It was good but I usually don't buy any types of movie's w/ this type of description. But if you like bein' frightened and enjoying it at the same time, then buy it xD

betty74

Karma38035

Grade

B+

Not bad08 December 2012

Dont expect too much and you could be pleasently surprised. Not a bad Aussie film with some typical Aussie/Kiwi type humor thrown in. Overall bit of a laugh, couple of frights, i enjoyed it.

CaraA93

Karma17540

Grade

D+

Not great11 November 2012

Wouldnt watch again

amv2009

Karma12837

Grade

B+

Thanks for the reviews22 October 2012

Seems like a good action movie. I will download this and hopefully enjoy.

LumaX

Karma11253

Grade

C+

Bad movie :/18 October 2012

Dont wate your money on this one..

cat

Karma162407

Grade

C+

awsome18 October 2012

looking forward to catching this one as we were in QLD while filming COOL

Darkplayer88

Karma19446

Grade

A+

WOW18 October 2012

Just looking at the cover and the IMDB on this one I really wasn't expecting much, but I was wrong. Really a fun and crazy film that is well worth the watch.

madbull

Karma132297

Grade

A+

Great horror movie17 October 2012

We really enjoyed this one. The great and creative ways that the people who were trapped by the killer sharks devised to get away from the sharks really kept you interested and it was exciting to see who survived the deadly sharks. Would highly recommend if you are looking for a good horror,... more

See all reviews (10) >>

See also

X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)

Two mutant brothers, Logan and Victor, born 200 years ago, suffer childhood trauma and have only each other to depend on....

Director: Gavin Hood   Cast: Alice Parkinson ...
Download X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Buy X-Men Origins: Wolverine

Premonition (2007)

The middle-class couple Linda Hanson and Jim Hanson lives a wasted and routine relationship with their two daughters in their...

Director: Mennan Yapo   Cast: Sandra Bullock ...
Download Premonition
Buy Premonition

The Hunter (2012)

Martin, a mercenary, is sent from Europe by a mysterious biotech company to the Tasmanian wilderness on a hunt for the last...

Cast: Willem Dafoe ...
Download The Hunter
Buy The Hunter

Anonymous (2011)

Anonymous is a political thriller which also involves the question of who actually wrote the plays of William Shakespeare. It...

Cast: Martina Ysker ...
Download Anonymous
Buy Anonymous

The Blood of Heroes (1990)

A Mad Max-esque post apocalyptic world provides the backdrop for a brutal, futuristic game resembling football. Rutger Hauer...

Cast: Rutger Hauer ...
Download The Blood of Heroes
Buy The Blood of Heroes

Chronicle (2012)

Andrew is a troubled but creative teen with a keen visual eye and a high-quality HD camera. He is introverted and socially...

Cast: Joe Vaz ...
Download Chronicle
Buy Chronicle

Holy Smoke (2000)

While on a journey of discovery in exotic India, beautiful young Ruth Barron falls under the influence of a charismatic...

Cast: Sandy Gutman ...
Download Holy Smoke
Buy Holy Smoke

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

After the outbreak of the T-virus initiated in Raccoon City, the whole world is destroyed and crowded of flesh-eating zombies,...

Director: Russell Mulcahy   Cast: Milla Jovovich ...
Download Resident Evil: Extinction
Buy Resident Evil: Extinction

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer