Balto: Wolf Quest

Also Known As

Balto 2, la quête du loup ( France ), Balto 2, il mistero del lupo ( Italy ), Balto II - susilauma ( Finland ), Balto II - Auf der Spur der Wölfe ( Germany )

5.6

Balto: Wolf Quest

Balto: Wolf Quest movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Maurice LaMarche

Balto

Jodi Benson

Jenna (voice)

Lacey Chabert

Aleu

David Carradine

Nava the Wolf Shaman

Storyline

Balto and his mate, Jenna have a new family of six puppies. Five of their puppies look like their husky mother, while one pup, Aleu, clearly takes her looks from her wolfdog father. When they all reach eight weeks old, all of the other pups are adopted to new homes, but no one wants Aleu. Aleu stays with her father, Balto. A year later, after she is almost killed by a hunter, Balto tells Aleu the truth about her wolf heritage. In anger and sadness, she runs away, hoping ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

Great Series14 May 2013

Great Award winning adventure family animation Series. For a non-Disney production it did well. Worth a viewing.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review14 May 2013

IMDB Review:

After seeing the commercials for this movie a bunch of times while watching TV, they only imply that this is one of those cute, kiddy, been-there-done-that film that non-Disney studios pop out once every month to combat the giant Disney empire. However, while actually watching... more

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.26 June 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie18 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?10 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question01 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Tinker Bell (2008)

Enter the magical world of fairies and meet the enchanting creatures of Pixie Hollow, who "nurture nature" and bring about the...

Director: Bradley Raymond   Cast: Mae Whitman ...
Download Tinker Bell
Buy Tinker Bell

101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure (2003)

Roger, Anita and their canine clan are packing for the big move to Dalmatian Plantation, a home in the country with plenty of...

Cast: Maurice LaMarche ...
Download 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure
Buy 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure

Crank: High Voltage (2009)

Chev Chelios survives a fall from the sky, sort of. He's in an unknown location, sedated, while various Chinese are harvesting...

Cast: Andrew Chen ...
Download Crank: High Voltage
Buy Crank: High Voltage

Enchanted (2007)

The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the...

Cast: Emma Rose Lima ...
Download Enchanted
Buy Enchanted

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers (2004)

Best buddies Mickey, Donald, and Goofy are small-time janitors with big dreams of becoming Musketeers. Peg-Leg Pete, captain of...

Director: Donovan Cook   Cast: Wayne Allwine ...
Download Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers
Buy Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Andy is now seventeen years old and is going to college. His mother presses him to decide the fate of his toys, and Andy...

Cast: Lee Unkrich ...
Download Toy Story 3
Buy Toy Story 3

Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996)

At long last, Aladdin is about to marry the Princess Jasmine. Despite the presence and encouragement of his friends Genie,...

Director: Tad Stones   Cast: Robin Williams ...
Download Aladdin and the King of Thieves
Buy Aladdin and the King of Thieves

Dracula: Dead and Loving It (1995)

Another spoof from the mind of Mel Brooks. This time he's out to poke fun at the Dracula myth. Basically, he took "Bram...

Cast: Mel Brooks ...
Download Dracula: Dead and Loving It
Buy Dracula: Dead and Loving It

Balto: Wolf Quest awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer