Bank Shot

Also Known As

Banka soygunu ( Turkey ), Bankrablás ( Hungary ), Den stora bankstöten ( Sweden ), El loco, loco asalto a un banco ( Spain ), Klauen wir gleich die ganze Bank ( West Germany ), La rapina più pazza del mondo ( Italy ), Pankkikeikka ( Finland ), Pos na listepsete mia trapeza kai na tin parete mazi sas ( Greece ), The Bank Shot ( USA ), Un robatori molt boig ( Spain )

5.2

Bank Shot
  • Gower Champion

  • 31 July 1974

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 83 min

  • 5.2

Bank Shot movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

George C. Scott

Walter Upjohn Ballentine

Joanna Cassidy

Eleonora

Sorrell Booke

Al G. Karp

G. Wood

Andrew Constable

Storyline

A bank temporarily housed in a mobile home while a new building is built, looks like an easy target to break into. On the other hand, why not steal the whole bank, and rob it in a safer location.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.08 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

thanks16 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Jacksparrow

Karma2930660

Grade

A+

Excellent movie05 January 2012

excellent comedy

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?04 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question02 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Boogie Nights (1997)

Eddie Adams, a young man working in a nightclub, is discovered by porn director Jack Horner, who soon puts Eddie, renamed Dirk...

Cast: Luis Guzmán ...
Download Boogie Nights
Buy Boogie Nights

Diabolique (1996)

The wife and mistress of a cruel school master collaborate in a carefully planned and executed attempt to murder him. The plan...

Cast: Sharon Stone ...
Download Diabolique
Buy Diabolique

Cool Hand Luke (1967)

Luke Jackson is a cool, gutsy prisoner in a Southern chain gang, who, while refusing to buckle under to authority, keeps...

Director: Stuart Rosenberg   Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Cool Hand Luke
Buy Cool Hand Luke

Lock Up (1989)

Frank Leone is nearing the end of his prison term for a relatively minor crime. Just before he is paroled, however, Warden...

Cast: Dean Duval ...
Download Lock Up
Buy Lock Up

Show Boat (1951)

The "Cotton Blossom", owned by the Hawk family, is the show boat where everyone comes for great musical entertainment down...

Director: George Sidney  
Download Show Boat
Buy Show Boat

Young Frankenstein (1974)

A young neurosurgeon (Gene Wilder) inherits the castle of his grandfather, the famous Dr. Victor von Frankenstein. In the...

Cast: Oscar Beregi Jr. ...
Download Young Frankenstein
Buy Young Frankenstein

Thirteen (2003)

At the edge of adolescence, Tracy is a smart straight-A student--if not a little naive (it seems...she smokes and she cuts to...

Cast: Jasmine Di Angelo ...
Download Thirteen
Buy Thirteen

Live and Let Die (1973)

Several British agents have been murdered and James Bond is sent to New York, to investigate these mysterious deaths. Mr. Big...

Director: Guy Hamilton   Cast: Roger Moore ...
Download Live and Let Die
Buy Live and Let Die

The Man with the Golden Gun (1974)

Scaramanga is a hit-man who charges a million dollars per job. He becomes linked to the death of a scientist working on a...

Cast: Bernard Lee ...
Download The Man with the Golden Gun
Buy The Man with the Golden Gun

As Good as It Gets (1997)

New York City. Melvin Udall, a cranky, bigoted, obsessive-compulsive writer, finds his life turned upside down when neighboring...

Director: James L. Brooks   Cast: Jack Nicholson ...
Download As Good as It Gets
Buy As Good as It Gets

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer