Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000

Also Known As

Battlefield Earth ( USA )

2.4

Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000

Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

John Travolta

Terl

Barry Pepper

Jonnie Goodboy Tyler

Forest Whitaker

Ker

Kim Coates

Carlo

Storyline

In the year 3000, humanity is no match for the Psychlos, a greedy, manipulative race on a quest for ultimate profit. Led by the seductive and powerful Terl, the Psychlos are stripping Earth of its resources, using the broken remnants of humanity as slaves. What is left of the human race has reverted to a primitive state, believing the invaders to be demons and technology to be evil. After humanity has all but given up any hope of freeing themselves from alien oppression, ... more


User opinions See all (11) Post comment!

Movie Berry

20January 2010

«Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000» is a 2000 sci-fi. In the year 2000, an alien race known as the Psychlos devastated Earth and turned it into a wasteland. In the year 3000, the aliens - led by the horrific Terl (John Travolta) - still hold the surviving human population hostage and have forced Earthlings into slavery. But when human Johnny Goodboy Tyler (Barry Pepper) discovers the aliens' major weakness and leads the final fight for Earth's survival, the parasitic Psychlos are in for a shock. «Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000» directed by Roger Christian. Hurry up to download «Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000»!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Cessna

Karma2354

Grade

B+

B Movie05 October 2013

I enjoyed it but by today's standards there is just something missing.

Appostle Paul

Karma7136

Grade

B+

Unfairly panned!24 February 2013

When this movie came out in 1996, it was absolutely savaged by the critics! Unfair methinks! I quite enjoyed it and judging from other responses on this page, I am not Robinson Cruiso!!!!

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

A+

This was a good movie08 May 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

good movie worth watching27 March 2012

good movie worth watching

wessonjoe

Karma391

Grade

B+

great sci-fi b-movie02 February 2012

the story is not hard to follow and the humans win their freedom. how this is done is a little strange. John is at his strangest here. his genius and the high calbre talent supporting him saves the script from itself. therefore, not a total waste of time.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know22 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment19 July 2011

good to know

See all reviews (11) >>

See also

Bolt (2008)

Bolt, an American white shepherd, has lived his whole life on the set of his action TV show, where he believes he has...

Cast: James Lipton ...
Download Bolt
Buy Bolt

Seven Pounds (2008)

Haunted by a secret, Ben Thomas looks for redemption by radically transforming the lives of seven people he doesn't know. Once...

Director: Gabriele Muccino   Cast: Will Smith ...
Download Seven Pounds
Buy Seven Pounds

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Unknown (2006)

How would you feel if you were tied to a chair,in a locked-down warehouse,in the middle-of-nowhere,with no recollection...

Director: Simon Brand   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download Unknown
Buy Unknown

Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)

On New Year's Eve, inside a police station that's about to be closed for good, officer Jake Roenick must cobble together a...

Cast: Matt Craven ...
Download Assault on Precinct 13
Buy Assault on Precinct 13

Species (1995)

In 1993, the Search for Extra Terrestrial Intelligence Project receives a transmission detailing an alien DNA structure, along...

Cast: Jayne Luke ...
Download Species
Buy Species

Skinwalkers (2007)

In accordance with the Navajos' legend, a thirteen year-old boy will finish with the curse of the powerful Skinwalkers, a.k.a....

Director: James Isaac   Cast: Jason Behr ...
Download Skinwalkers
Buy Skinwalkers

Dragon Hunters (2009)

The world has become a vast conglomerate of islands of varying size and shape. This babbling universe is mainly populated with...

Cast: Philippe Nahon ...
Download Dragon Hunters
Buy Dragon Hunters

Look Who's Talking Too (1990)

This time, a new baby is on the way, and it's a girl. Wrapped together with the standard conflict between mother and father,...

Cast: Neal Israel ...
Download Look Who's Talking Too
Buy Look Who's Talking Too

Grease (1978)

A musical about teens in love in the 50's! It's California, 1959 and greaser Danny Zuko and Australian Sandy Olsson are in...

Director: Randal Kleiser   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Grease
Buy Grease

Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer