Below

Also Known As

Глубина ( Russia ), Abîmes ( France ), Below ( Germany ), Below - Da unten hört dich niemand schreien ( Austria / Germany ), Below - Maldição Submersa ( Portugal ), Below, tromos sta vathi tis thalassas ( Greece ), Diptekiler ( Turkey ), Kirotut sielut ( Finland ), L'abîme ( Canada ), Merülés a félelembe ( Hungary ), Proteus ( USA ), Submersos ( Brazil )

6.2

Below

Below movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

In the dark silence of the sea during World War II, the submarine U.S.S. Tiger Shark prowls on what should be a routine rescue mission. But for the shell-shocked crew, trapped together in the sub's narrow corridors and constricted spaces, this is about to become a journey into the sensory delusions, mental deceptions and runaway fear that lurk just below the surface of the ocean and deep inside the human psyche.


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma100323

Grade

A+

great movie10 November 2015

gritty, character-driven war drama ghost story; gripping, well-written, well-edited

Raziel

Karma2122

Grade

A+

Why do you give a miss if you havent watched it26 August 2012

Really enjoyed this movie. Don't listen to the people who post just up their post count.

Lizzy

Karma1286650

Grade

C+

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.26 June 2012

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

Mad About Movies

Karma1308790

Grade

C+

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.18 April 2012

With those reviews, I will stay away from this one.

Lizzy

Karma1286650

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know10 August 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1308790

Grade

C+

thanks01 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

charly

Karma20

Grade

C+

Reset26 June 2011

ripoff they keep resetting ripoff

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

The Fountain (2006)

Three stories - one each from the past, present, and future - about men in pursuit of eternity with their love. A conquistador...

Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download The Fountain
Buy The Fountain

Into the Wild (2007)

Based on a true story. After graduating from Emory University, top student and athlete Christopher McCandless abandoned his...

Cast: Emile Hirsch ...
Download Into the Wild
Buy Into the Wild

Taking Lives (2004)

A successful FBI profiler, Illeana Scott, is summoned to help out Quebec law enforcement in Montreal. Her task is to hunt down...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Taking Lives
Buy Taking Lives

Up in the Air (2009)

Ryan Bingham works for Omaha based Career Transition Counseling whose contracts are in corporate downsizing. In other words,...

Cast: George Clooney ...
Download Up in the Air
Buy Up in the Air

Pi (1998)

Max is a genius mathematician who's built a supercomputer at home that provides something that can be understood as a key for...

Cast: Sean Gullette ...
Download Pi
Buy Pi

The Hangover (2009)

Angelenos Doug Billings and Tracy Garner are about to get married. Two days before the wedding, the four men in the wedding...

Cast: Faleolo Alailima ...
Download The Hangover
Buy The Hangover

The Fifth Element (1997)

In the twenty-third century, the universe is threatened by evil. The only hope for mankind is the Fifth Element, who comes to...

Cast: Charlie Creed-Miles ...
Download The Fifth Element
Buy The Fifth Element

Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1999)

Four Jack-the-lads find themselves heavily - seriously heavily - in debt to an East End hard man and his enforcers after a...

Cast: Jason Flemyng ...
Download Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Buy Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

While Ben Gates is presenting new information about John Wilkes Booth and the 18 pages missing from Booth's diary, a man by the...

Director: Jon Turteltaub   Cast: Nicolas Cage ...
Download National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Buy National Treasure: Book of Secrets

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Jay Oliver ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Below awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer