Betty Boop's Big Boss

Also Known As

El jefe de Betty Boop ( Argentina ), O Patrão de Betty Boop ( Brazil )

6.4

Betty Boop's Big Boss

Betty Boop's Big Boss movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Mae Questel

Betty Boop

Storyline

"Girl wanted," says the sign. "Top floor. Female preferred." Betty Boop sees it, but it seems so does the entire female population of the city. The top of the building bulges with applicants, but Betty wins the job from the fat, lecherous boss by sitting in his lap and singing "You'd Be Surprised." The others are dispatched through a trap door. Betty can't type, or do much of anything else, but she sure is cute. The boss chases her around the office, but Betty manages to ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.12 December 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

thanks14 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma68395

Grade

A+

COMMENT FOR "BETTY BOOP'S BIG BOSS."10 October 2011

Classic vintage animation. Not to be missed!

See also

Be Human (1936)

Betty Boop is incensed when she sees the farmer next door whipping his defenseless dog. She chides him via song to "Be Human,"...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Mae Questel ...
Download Be Human
Buy Be Human

Admission Free (1932)

Koko and Bimbo visit Betty Boop's penny arcade, Bimbo to flirt with Betty; but his turn at the shooting gallery becomes a...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Mae Questel ...
Download Admission Free
Buy Admission Free

A Song a Day (1936)

At Betty Boop's Animal Hospital, various species have appropriate ailments. Morale becomes a problem; Professor Grampy to the...

Cast: Jack Mercer ...
Download A Song a Day
Buy A Song a Day

Betty Boop with Henry the Funniest Living American (1935)

Betty Boop runs a pet shop where Henry wants to buy a puppy. Betty sings, "Everybody Oughta Have a Pet." Henry, the bald little...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Mae Questel ...
Download Betty Boop with Henry the Funniest Living American
Buy Betty Boop with Henry the Funniest Living American

Christmas Vacation (1989)

It's Christmas time and the Griswolds are preparing for a family seasonal celebration, but things never run smoothly for Clark,...

Cast: Jeremy Roberts ...
Download Christmas Vacation
Buy Christmas Vacation

Bimbo's Initiation (1931)

The members of Do-It-Or-Die, "filled with college pep," declare via song that they'll force Bimbo the dog to join their mystic...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Mae Questel ...
Download Bimbo's Initiation
Buy Bimbo's Initiation

Betty Boop's Ups and Downs (1932)

Betty's home is for sale; so is the whole planet Earth. The Moon auctions Earth to the highest bidder, Saturn, who takes away...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Mae Questel ...
Download Betty Boop's Ups and Downs
Buy Betty Boop's Ups and Downs

A Hunting We Will Go (1932)

Koko the Clown and Bimbo overhear Betty Boop singing about how much she wants a fur coat. That's enough for them. Now they're...

Director: Dave Fleischer   Cast: Ann Little ...
Download A Hunting We Will Go
Buy A Hunting We Will Go

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer