Big Momma's House

Also Known As

Acasa la coana mare ( Romania ), Big Mama ( Italy / France ), Big Mamas Haus ( Germany ), Big Mamma ( France ), Big Mommas hus ( Sweden ), Chez Big Momma ( Canada ), Esta abuela es un peligro ( Spain ), Hamekyttä ( Finland ), Mi abuela es un peligro ( Argentina / Mexico / Venezuela ), Min pyrovoleite ti giagia ( Greece ), O Agente Disfarçado ( Portugal ), Vay anam vay ( Turkey )


Big Momma's House

Big Momma's House movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Martin Lawrence

Malcolm Turner

Nia Long

Sherry Pierce

Paul Giamatti


Jascha Washington

Trent Pierce


FBI agent Malcolm Turner is known best for being a brilliant, master of disguise. Malcolm's latest assignment sends him to small-town Georgia, where he's assigned to trap a brutal bank robber (and a recent prison escapee) who they suspect will be coming down to visit his ex-girlfriend Sherry and her son. Malcolm sets up a stakeout across from the home of a larger-than-life southern matriarch known as Big Momma, who's about to be visited by Sherry. It's a simple plan, but ... more

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

20January 2010

«Big Momma's House» is a 2000 action comedy. To make a key arrest, FBI agent Malcolm Turner (Martin Lawrence) disguises himself as the outsized mother of an escaped convict's ex-girlfriend (Nia Long). From playing sweet to delivering a baby, the feats Turner must pull off to convince everyone he's the real deal are anything but, uh, a drag! But Turner must crack the case soon or risk blowing his cover and his chances with a beautiful lady. «Big Momma's House» directed by Raja Gosnell. You can download «Big Momma's House» right here!





This was a good movie08 May 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching27 March 2012

good movie worth watching





Classic Martin Lawrence10 December 2011

They probably should have stopped after the first one! LOL Gotta love Big Momma





Thanks for that comment good to know22 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know





comedy11 July 2011

Martin Lawrence plays Malcolm Turner, an FBI agent assigned to protect Sherry Pierce (Nia Long) and her son from her psychotic ex-boyfriend in this outrageously OTT comedy.

Mad About Movies




good movie21 March 2011

good movie in its day

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Bad Boys II (2003)

Narcotics cops Mike Lowrey (Smith) and Marcus Bennett (Lawrence) head up a task force investigating the flow of ecstasy into...

Director: Michael Bay   Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Bad Boys II
Buy Bad Boys II

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Singles (1992)

Romantic comedy about six of Seattle's young people, most of whom live in the same apartment building and whose lives revolve...

Cast: Cameron Crowe ...
Download Singles
Buy Singles

Cinderella Man (2005)

During the Great Depression, a common-man hero, James J. Braddock--a.k.a. the Cinderella Man--was to become one of the most...

Cast: Rosemarie DeWitt ...
Download Cinderella Man
Buy Cinderella Man

Duplicity (2009)

Ray works for MI6, Claire for the CIA. She burns him in Dubai. Jump ahead five years: he sees her in Grand Central and...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Duplicity
Buy Duplicity

Shoot 'Em Up (2007)

Late at night, in an unnamed U.S. city, a solitary man sits at a bus stop. A pregnant woman runs by, pursued by a man with a...

Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Shoot 'Em Up
Buy Shoot 'Em Up

The Departed (2006)

In South Boston, the state police force is waging war on Irish American organized crime. Young undercover cop Billy Costigan is...

Cast: James Badge Dale ...
Download The Departed
Buy The Departed

The Brave One (2007)

David Kirmani,a medical professional, lives in an apartment with his sweetheart, Erica Bain, a radio host, and his dog. They...

Director: Neil Jordan   Cast: Luis Da Silva Jr. ...
Download The Brave One
Buy The Brave One

The Perfect Holiday (2007)

A young girl turns to a department store Santa in the hopes that he will help find a new husband for her divorced mother.

Cast: Morris Chestnut ...
Download The Perfect Holiday
Buy The Perfect Holiday

Big Momma's House awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer