Biker Boyz

Also Known As

Biker Boyz - Corridas Clandestinas ( Portugal ), Biker Boyz ( Spain ), Carreras clandestinas ( Argentina ), Corridas Clandestinas ( Brazil ), Oi mihanovioi ( Greece )


Biker Boyz

Biker Boyz movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Laurence Fishburne


Derek Luke


Orlando Jones

Soul Train

Djimon Hounsou



A mythic motorcycle tale of father and son", this is the story of Manuel Galloway, also known as "the King of Cali", the president of a motorcycle club whose members are all African-American men, mostly white-collar workers who exchange their suits and ties at night and on weekends for leather outfits and motorcycle helmets. The focus of this story takes place at an annual drag-racing event in Fresno, as Manuel tries to retain his championship title.

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!





This was a good movie11 July 2012

This was a good movie





Thanks for Commenting30 April 2012

I havent seen this movie yet

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching26 April 2012

good movie worth watching





Is it worth viewing?19 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question11 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

The Social Network (2010)

Every age has its visionaries who leave, in the wake of their genius, a changed world--but rarely without a battle over exactly...

Director: David Fincher   Cast: Aaron Sorkin ...
Download The Social Network
Buy The Social Network

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Predators (2010)

The mercenary Royce; the military Isabelle; the Russian soldier Nikolai; the San Quentin criminal Stans; the Sierra Leone...

Download Predators
Buy Predators

The Town (2010)

Doug MacRay (Ben Affleck) was born and raised in Charlestown, a blue-collar neighborhood in Boston, where crime is a part of...

Cast: Jeffrey Feingold ...
Download The Town
Buy The Town

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Everything seems to be going great for the Fantastic Four. Reed and Sue are finally getting married, and things couldn't seem...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Buy Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer

Coming to America (1988)

It is the 21st birthday of Prince Akeem of Zamunda and he is to marry a woman he never saw before. Now the prince breaks with...

Cast: Paul Bates ...
Download Coming to America
Buy Coming to America

Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire (2010)

A princess is on a quest to unite the five greatest warriors to save her kingdom from a demon sorceress.

Director: Albert Pyun   Cast: Val Kilmer ...
Download Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire
Buy Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire

Push (2009)

A group of young American ex-pats with telekinetic and clairvoyant abilities are hiding from a clandestine U.S. government...

Director: Paul McGuigan   Cast: Colin Ford ...
Download Push
Buy Push

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Event Horizon (1997)

In the year 2047 a group of astronauts are sent to investigate and salvage the long lost starship "Event Horizon". The ship...

Cast: Peter Marinker ...
Download Event Horizon
Buy Event Horizon



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer