Black Fox: The Price of Peace

Also Known As

Black Fox - Kampf auf Leben und Tod ( Germany ), O Preço da Paz ( Portugal ), The Black Fox - Il prezzo della pace ( Italy )

5.0

Black Fox: The Price of Peace

Black Fox: The Price of Peace movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Christopher Reeve

Alan Johnson

Raoul Trujillo

Running Dog

Tony Todd

Britt Johnson (Black Fox)

Janet Bailey

Mary Johnson

Storyline

This is the sequel, to BLACK FOX. At the end of the movie, one of the women who were captured by the Indians opted to remain rather than go back to her abusive husband. In this movie, the husband with help from an unscrupulous peddler, plans to raid the Indian camp. Britt Johnson, who established a rapport with the Indians tries to help them. But the husband who also blames Britt for his wife being with the Indians, goes after him too. Will he be able to do something? ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

D+

not very good09 July 2014

I thought I would enjoy this series of cowboy movies, but after watching this one, I am going to skip the rest. Maybe I watched them in the wrong order, who knows!!!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.02 April 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie02 March 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?23 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question12 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

A youth chooses manhood. The week Sam Witwicky starts college, the Decepticons make trouble in Shanghai. A presidential envoy...

Cast: Robert Foxworth ...
Download Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Buy Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

The Uninvited (2009)

After the death of her ill mother in a fire, the young teenager Anna tries to commit suicide and is sent to a mental...

Cast: Dean Paul Gibson ...
Download The Uninvited
Buy The Uninvited

Survival of the Dead (2009)

On an island off the coast of North America, local residents simultaneously fight a zombie epidemic while hoping for a cure to...

Cast: Devon Bostick ...
Download Survival of the Dead
Buy Survival of the Dead

Platoon (1987)

Chris Taylor is a young, naive American who gives up college and volunteers for combat in Vietnam. Upon arrival, he quickly...

Cast: Johnny Depp ...
Download Platoon
Buy Platoon

Superman II (1980)

Picking up where "Superman: The Movie" left off, three criminals from the planet Krypton are released from the Phantom Zone by...

Cast: Gene Hackman ...
Download Superman II
Buy Superman II

Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road (2002)

Neal Oliver is a young artist, but his father doesn't like his choice and wants him to go to Oxford. Everything changes after...

Cast: Matthew Edison ...
Download Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road
Buy Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road

A Sisters Secret (2009)

Twenty years ago, Jane Parker (Cynthia Preston) had a wonderful life. However, that was short-lived when she lost her twin...

Cast: Richard Nash ...
Download A Sisters Secret
Buy A Sisters Secret

Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (1995)

The Candyman moves on to New Orleans and starts his horrific murders once more. This time, his intended victim is a school...

Cast: Tony Todd ...
Download Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
Buy Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh

Candyman (1992)

Helen Lyle is a student who decides to write a thesis about local legends and myths. She visits a part of the town, where she...

Cast: Bernard Rose ...
Download Candyman
Buy Candyman

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer