Book of Love

Also Known As

A szerelem könyve ( Hungary ), Elles craquent toutes sauf une ( France ), I ragazzi degli anni '50 ( Italy ), Nachhilfe in Sachen Liebe ( West Germany ), O Guia do Amor ( Portugal ), Páginas do Amor ( Brazil ), Rakkauden kirja ( Finland ), To vivlio ton erotevmenon ( Greece )

5.5

Book of Love

Book of Love movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Chris Young

Jack Twiller

Keith Coogan

Crutch Kane

Aeryk Egan

Peanut

Josie Bissett

Lily

Storyline

A friend delivers John Twiller greetings from a long gone high school girlfriend. This makes him open his school's yearbook - his "Book of Love" - and remember the old times, way back in 1956, when he was in his last year of high school and his family just moved to the town. He hung out with geeky Paul Kayne and tried to get the attention of Lily, who unfortunately was together with bully Angelo.


See also

Born on the Fourth of July (1989)

The biography of Ron Kovic. Paralyzed in the Vietnam war, he becomes an anti-war and pro-human rights political activist after...

Cast: Oliver Stone ...
Download Born on the Fourth of July
Buy Born on the Fourth of July

Thirteen Days (2001)

In the early days of October 1962, U.S. spy planes photograph the impending installation of Soviet missile sites in Cuba. While...

Director: Roger Donaldson   Cast: Shawn Driscoll ...
Download Thirteen Days
Buy Thirteen Days

Footloose (2011)

City teenager Ren MacCormack moves to a small town where rock music and dancing have been banned, and his rebellious spirit...

Cast: Clayton Landey ...
Download Footloose
Buy Footloose

Kingpin (1996)

Roy Munson was raised to be the best bowler in the world (trained early on by his father). But a fellow bowler, Ernie McCracken...

Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Kingpin
Buy Kingpin

Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue (1992)

Blue is a teenage girl who lives with her Jazz playing father Ham. Ham gets very sick and dies, and now Blue must support...

Cast: Nina Siemaszko ...
Download Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue
Buy Wild Orchid II: Two Shades of Blue

For Your Consideration (2006)

Hollywood send-up. No-name actors are making a low-budget period drama called "Home for Purim," when an anonymous post on the...

Cast: Christopher Guest ...
Download For Your Consideration
Buy For Your Consideration

Crimson Tide (1995)

Instability in Russia results in the deployment of the the nuclear submarine "Alabama". Russian rebels have taken over a...

Director: Tony Scott   Cast: Denzel Washington ...
Download Crimson Tide
Buy Crimson Tide

New Year's Eve (2011)

Set during New Year's Eve in New York city, this movie follows several people and how the day affects them. Kim is a single...

Director: Garry Marshall   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download New Year's Eve
Buy New Year's Eve

This Is Spinal Tap (1984)

In 1982 legendary British heavy metal band Spinal Tap attempt an American comeback tour accompanied by a fan who is also a...

Cast: Rob Reiner ...
Download This Is Spinal Tap
Buy This Is Spinal Tap

Mystery, Alaska (1999)

When Mystery, Alaska's amateur hockey team accepts a challenge to play against the New York Rangers, the entire population must...

Cast: Travis Pulse ...
Download Mystery, Alaska
Buy Mystery, Alaska

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer