Also Known As

Москва 2017 ( Russia ), Branded ( USA ), The Mad Cow ( Russia )



Branded movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Emma Stickgold

TV Correspondent

Atanas Srebrev


Leelee Sobieski

Abby Gibbons

John Laskowski

Fast Food Executive


BRANDED is a dark and mind-bending sci-fi thriller into a surreal, dystopian society where mega corporations have unleashed a monstrous global conspiracy to get inside our minds and keep the population disillusioned, dependent and passive. One mans quest to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with the hidden forces that really control our world.

User opinions See all (8) Post comment!





BAD MOVIE!03 June 2016

This was simply a terrible movie. I ignored the bad reviews, my mistake, and guess what? This movie truly deserved the bad reviews. Skip this one, you won't be missing anything.

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...14 March 2015

Thank you for your comments!





VERY BAD MOVIE!!!02 April 2013

This sounded like my type of movie, even though it got bad reviews, I thought I would try it my self.... Mistake, Man this was as bad a movie as they can make! Avoid!!!!





Meh is all I can say.....28 February 2013

Being generous here people...... Like most others said, first half was an okay movie. Then, the second half just hit you in the face leaving a \"huh\" expression....... Can\'t say much for this movie except for don\'t waste your money.





Bad26 October 2012

Awful!! Not worth the watch !!!





Ehhh25 October 2012

First half: watchable and good. Second half: what the heck happened to that watchable movie? What an upset. This is one of those incredible flops. Just what was the director thinking? What happened?





Tried to watch this one last night and....24 October 2012

this movie is just all over the place. With the annoying Russian captions and a big part of the moving being spoken in Russian with no captions it is very hard to understand just what is going on in this movie. The previews looked great so we decided to give it a go, but ended up fast... more





Has anyone24 October 2012

Seen this one, sounds a bit matrixy to me ??

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

For the Love of Money (2012)

Spanning over two decades, "For the Love of Money" follows the true account of an Israeli immigrant who searches for his piece...

Director: Ellie Kanner   Cast: Edward Furlong ...
Download For the Love of Money
Buy For the Love of Money

Monsters vs Aliens (2009)

When a meteorite from outer space hits a young California woman named Susan Murphy and turns her into a giant monster, she is...

Cast: Rob Letterman ...
Download Monsters vs Aliens
Buy Monsters vs Aliens

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

Solomon Kane (2009)

Once a mercenary of Queen Elizabeth I fighting Spainards in Africa, He met the Devil's Reaper and discovered he was bound for...

Cast: James Babson ...
Download Solomon Kane
Buy Solomon Kane

The Man who Crossed Hitler (2011)

In November 1930 brown-shirted storm troopers of Hitler's SA break into the Communist Eden Palace club,killing several members....

Director: Justin Hardy   Cast: Ed Stoppard ...
Download The Man who Crossed Hitler
Buy The Man who Crossed Hitler

Three Days of the Condor (1975)

A mild mannered CIA researcher, paid to read books, returns from lunch to find all of his co-workers assassinated. "Condor"...

Cast: Robert Redford ...
Download Three Days of the Condor
Buy Three Days of the Condor

Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)

During a Thanksgiving Day party we make aquaintance with a numerous and problematic family. The leading characters are three...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Hannah and Her Sisters
Buy Hannah and Her Sisters

Under the Tuscan Sun (2003)

After Frances's seemingly happy San Francisco marriage ends abruptly, she goes into a funk. Urged by her friends to move on,...

Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Under the Tuscan Sun
Buy Under the Tuscan Sun

Robin Hood (2010)

Birth of a legend. Following King Richard's death in France, archer Robin Longstride, along with Will Scarlett, Alan-a-Dale and...

Cast: Jamie Beamish ...
Download Robin Hood
Buy Robin Hood

Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close (2012)

A young boy, Oskar, is trying to cope with the loss of his father. His father was a jeweler working on the 105th floor of the...

Cast: Kevin Cannon ...
Download Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
Buy Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer