Bravo Two Zero

Also Known As

Bravo kaksi nolla ( Finland ), Bravo Two Zero - Hinter feindlichen Linien ( Germany ), Disparuti pe front ( Romania ), Halálos küldetés ( Hungary ), Rajd na tyly wroga ( Poland )


Bravo Two Zero

Bravo Two Zero movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Sean Bean

Andy McNab

Steve Nicolson


Rick Warden


Richard Graham



This is the true story of the most highly decorated British patrol since the Boer war: an eight man SAS team inserted behind Iraqi lines during the Gulf War in January 1991. Their mission was to take out the scud missiles which Saddam Hussein was using to terrorize his enemies, as well as to sever strategic communication lines between Baghdad and North West Iraq. This top secret mission was called "Bravo Two Zero" and it was commanded by Sergeant Andy McNab. Of the eight ... more

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!





This is a IMDB page Review08 June 2013

IMDB Review:

I first saw a documentary on the Discovery channel about the mission that is portrayed in this movie. I know a lot about the history of the Gulf War but I had never heard about this particular mission. I was completely fascinated as to what these soldiers went through and how... more





Is it worth viewing?.30 April 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies




Question22 March 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.





please any info11 August 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

District 9 (2009)

In 1982, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Mashabela Galane ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Age of Heroes (2011)

Based on the real-life events of Ian Fleming's 30 Commando during World War II - the inspiration for the SAS - this is a story...

Cast: Sean Bean ...
Download Age of Heroes
Buy Age of Heroes

McVicar (1980)

Cast: Roger Daltrey ...
Download McVicar
Buy McVicar

Equilibrium (2003)

In a futuristic world, a strict regime has eliminated war by suppressing emotions: books, art and music are strictly forbidden...

Cast: Taye Diggs ...
Download Equilibrium
Buy Equilibrium

Johnny English (2003)

Rowan plays the eponymous lead character in a spoof spy thriller. During the course of the story we follow our hero as he...

Director: Peter Howitt   Cast: Rowan Atkinson ...
Download Johnny English
Buy Johnny English

Caravaggio (1986)

Cast: Noam Almaz ...
Download Caravaggio
Buy Caravaggio

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

GoldenEye (1995)

When a deadly satellite weapon system falls into the wrong hands, only Agent 007 can save the world from certain disaster....

Cast: Trevor Byfield ...
Download GoldenEye
Buy GoldenEye

Invictus (2009)

The film tells the inspiring true story of how Nelson Mandela joined forces with the captain of South Africa's rugby team to...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download Invictus
Buy Invictus

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The War of the Ring reaches its climax as the dark lord Sauron sets his sights on Minas Tirith, the capital of Gondor. The...

Cast: Hugo Weaving ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer