Carry on Teacher

Also Known As

Com Jeito Vai Mestre ( Portugal ), Folytassa, tanár Úr ( Hungary ), Ist ja irre - Lauter liebenswerte Lehrer ( West Germany ), Kom an, professor ( Denmark )


Carry on Teacher
  • Gerald Thomas

  • 03 February 1963

  • Comedy

  • UK

  • 86 min

  • 6.1

Carry on Teacher movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Kenneth Connor

Gregory Adams

Charles Hawtrey

Michael Bean

Leslie Phillips

Alistair Grigg

Joan Sims

Sarah Allcock


Two school inspectors come to the school to assess the performance of the staff with their control over the children. It is a constant battle between the kids and the teachers, with some teachers like Miss Short favoring the 'hard- hitting' method while others such as Mr. Milton favoring a less disciplinary approach. All this happens because the pupils want the headmaster to stay. There is the 'blossoming romance' story thread and the kids have fun sabotaging a piano, a rocket, and a play.

See also

Carry on Doctor (1972)

Francis Bigger, 'preacher and healer', ends up in hospital in this chaotic Carry-on medical movie. With Dr. Kilmore in trouble,...

Director: Gerald Thomas   Cast: Frankie Howerd ...
Download Carry on Doctor
Buy Carry on Doctor

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Tom Jones (1963)

In eighteenth century England, "first cousins" Tom Jones and Master Blifil grew up together in privilege in the western...

Cast: Rosalind Knight ...
Download Tom Jones
Buy Tom Jones

Out of Africa (1985)

Follows the life of Karen Blixen, who establishes a plantation in Africa. Her life is Complicated by a husband of convenience...

Director: Sydney Pollack   Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download Out of Africa
Buy Out of Africa

The Plank (1971)

Classic short British comedy, full of stars, about two workmen delivering planks to a building site. This is done with music...

Cast: Eric Sykes ...
Download The Plank
Buy The Plank

Dune (1984)

In the far future, a duke and his family are sent by the Emperor to a sand world from which comes a spice that is essential for...

Cast: Francesca Annis ...
Download Dune
Buy Dune

A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person) (1962)

A somewhat happy-go-lucky bunch of Brits in a German POW camp find their new acerbic fellow prisoner is a key officer who must...

Director: Ken Annakin   Cast: James Robertson Justice ...
Download A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person)
Buy A Coming-Out Party (V.I.P. - Very Important Person)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer