Cars 2

Also Known As

Bilar 2 ( Sweden ), Biler 2 ( Norway ), Carros 2 ( Portugal / Brazil ), Verdák 2. ( Hungary )

6.5

Cars 2

Cars 2 movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Cars 2

  • Resolution

    1280x536 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4476 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1362 kbps

  • Size

    1230 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    490 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Cars 2

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
106 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Owen Wilson

Lightning McQueen

Michael Caine

Finn McMissile (voice)

John Turturro

Francesco Bernoulli (voice)

Michael Keaton

Chick Hicks

Storyline

A secret message is received from a spy named Leland Turbo (Jason Isaacs), giving information about a secret location, and something even more sinister. The coordinates provided in Leland's message are followed by Finn McMissile (Michael Caine), who charters a fishing boat to the coordinates. As they get close, a large armored carrier appears and demands the fishing boat turn around. As it does so, Finn sneaks aboard the carrier.
It takes him to an area rife with ... more


User opinions See all (55) Post comment!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma25215

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie21 July 2014

good movie

Heather

Karma23949

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Not Bad26 June 2014

Not a bad sequel.

Arina

Karma3543

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Cars14 February 2013

Thanks for the movie!

Arina

Karma3543

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Cars13 February 2013

Finally! I can drive peacefully while my son will watch his precious Cars!
Thanks!

Barboelsch

Karma6578

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Brilliant!02 December 2012

If you have ever read any of my ather criticisms, you might have noticed, that I tend to rant about stupidity driving the plot.

No reason for that when watching Cars 2 - it does not contain any stupidity. I just turned 45 years, I sat in front of my computer, alone, laughing my butt off!... more

Rani

Karma4564

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Just as good as the first13 April 2012

Just as good as the first one

ladlecrane2011

Karma8783

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Good Movie25 December 2011

I liked it a lot but my kids were not as into it as I was. Oh well, I enjoyed it anyway.

Kiwi

Karma31175

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Good Family Movie18 December 2011

Still a funny movie. I liked that Mater ended up with the girl!

See also

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Andy is now seventeen years old and is going to college. His mother presses him to decide the fate of his toys, and Andy...

Cast: Lee Unkrich ...
Download Toy Story 3
Buy Toy Story 3

Toy Story (1995)

A little boy named Andy loves to be in his room, playing with his toys, especially his doll named "Woody". But, what do the...

Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download Toy Story
Buy Toy Story

A Bug's Life (1998)

Every year, a bunch of grasshoppers come to the anthill and eat what the ants have gathered for them. The "offering", as the...

Cast: Dave Foley ...
Download A Bug's Life
Buy A Bug's Life

Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)

Garden gnomes Gnomeo (voice of McAvoy) and Juliet (voice of Blunt) have as many obstacles to overcome as their quasi namesakes...

Cast: Kelly Asbury ...
Download Gnomeo & Juliet
Buy Gnomeo & Juliet

The Lion King (1994)

A young lion prince is born in Africa, thus making his uncle Scar the second in line to the throne. Scar plots with the hyenas...

Cast: Jonathan Taylor Thomas ...
Download The Lion King
Buy The Lion King

Hereafter (2010)

A drama centered on three people who are haunted by mortality in different ways. George (Damon) is a blue-collar American who...

Director: Clint Eastwood   Cast: Cécile De France ...
Download Hereafter
Buy Hereafter

Inception (2010)

Dom Cobb is able to use his unique skills to his advantage - he can enter people's minds through their dreams and thereby learn...

Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio ...
Download Inception
Buy Inception

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)

Voldemort's power is growing stronger. He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry, Ron, and Hermione...

Cast: Ruby Evans ...
Download Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Buy Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

Beetle Juice (1988)

Adam and Barbara are a normal couple, who happen to be dead. They have given their precious time to decorate the house and make...

Director: Tim Burton   Cast: Alec Baldwin ...
Download Beetle Juice
Buy Beetle Juice

Men in Black II (2002)

It has been four years since the alien-seeking agents averted an intergalactic disaster of epic proportions. Kay has since...

Cast: Tommy Lee Jones ...
Download Men in Black II
Buy Men in Black II

close

Confirm action