Casino Royale

Also Known As

Casino Royale ( West Germany )


Casino Royale

Casino Royale movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

John Huston

M / General McTarry

Richard Talmadge

Keystone Kop

Woody Allen

Jimmy Bond (Dr. Noah)

Peter Sellers

Evelyn Tremble / James Bond 007


After the death of M, Sir James Bond is called back out of retirement to stop SMERSH. In order to trick SMERSH and Le Chiffre, Bond thinks up the ultimate plan. That every agent will be named James Bond. One of the Bonds, whose real name is Evelyn Tremble is sent to take on Le Chiffre in a game of baccarat, but all the Bonds get more than they can handle.

User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Lovin Movies Berry Much




Casino Royale17 October 2012

Sir James Bond, James Bond and Jimmy Bond. Does this not sound like a comedy already? Good adventure and action and of course it is funny. It just is not a proper movie unless you find Orson Welles among the cast. I enjoyed this movie very very much.





My husband thought that this was a good movie31 January 2012

My husband thought that this was a good movie

Mad About Movies




Good movie in its day.01 January 2012

Good movie in its day.





Entertaining "Bond" Moview23 December 2011

Not a Bond movie in the true sense - more a spoof really. It's entertaining enough though.





please any info04 August 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks





Thanks for that comment good to know18 March 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies




question14 February 2011

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

Deconstructing Harry (1997)

Harry Block is a well-regarded novelist whose tendency to thinly-veil his own experiences in his work, as well as his...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Deconstructing Harry
Buy Deconstructing Harry

Annie Hall (1977)

Alvy Singer, a forty year old twice divorced, neurotic, intellectual Jewish New York stand-up comic, reflects on the demise of...

Cast: Joan Neuman ...
Download Annie Hall
Buy Annie Hall

Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008)

Sexually adventurous Cristina and her friend Vicky, who is bright but cautious, holiday in Barcelona where they meet the...

Cast: Rebecca Hall ...
Download Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Buy Vicky Cristina Barcelona

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

55 Days at Peking (1963)

Diplomats, soldiers and other representatives of a dozen nations fend off the siege of the International Compound in Peking...

Cast: Charlton Heston ...
Download 55 Days at Peking
Buy 55 Days at Peking

Lord Jim (1965)

James Burke, after distinguishing himself as a midshipman in the British merchant marine, rapidly rises to the rank of...

Cast: Peter O'Toole ...
Download Lord Jim
Buy Lord Jim

Catch-22 (1970)

A bombardier in World War II tries desperately to escape the insanity of the war. However, sometimes insanity is the only sane...

Cast: Martin Sheen ...
Download Catch-22
Buy Catch-22

The Last Emperor (1987)

A dramatic history of Pu Yi, the last of the Emperors of China, from his lofty birth and brief reign in the Forbidden City, the...

Cast: Eric Young ...
Download The Last Emperor
Buy The Last Emperor

Ratatouille (2007)

A rat named Remy dreams of becoming a great French chef despite his family's wishes and the obvious problem of being a rat in a...

Cast: Patton Oswalt ...
Download Ratatouille
Buy Ratatouille

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

Casino Royale awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer