Cat City

Also Known As

Cat City ( International ), Macskafogó ( Hungary ), Miasto kotów ( Poland ), Past na kocky ( Czechoslovakia )

7.9

Cat City

Release date

Cat City movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Miklós Benedek

Mr. Fritz Teufel

Gyula Bodrogi

Maxipocak (voice)

Ilona Béres

Pissy (voice)

Péter Haumann

Safranek

Storyline

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have found the weapon against the threat - so Intermouse calls it's best, but now retired agent - Nick Grabowsky - to get the plans. As a distraction for the Cats, they also send a second agent - Seargent Lazy Dick - for the mission.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Question03 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Heavy Metal 2000 (2000)

Upon discovery of a shard of the Loc-Nar (the evil orb from the 1st Heavy Metal), a miner named Tyler becomes posessed by an...

Cast: Jane Woods ...
Download Heavy Metal 2000
Buy Heavy Metal 2000

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer