Caught in the Draft

Also Known As

El recluta enamorado ( Spain ), Hihnasta olalle ( Finland ), På axel gevär ( Sweden ), Un pazzo va alla guerra ( Italy ), Voli pyrovolikou ( Greece )

7.0

Caught in the Draft

Caught in the Draft movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Bob Hope

Don Bolton

Dorothy Lamour

Antoinette 'Tony' Fairbanks

Lynne Overman

Steve Riggs

Eddie Bracken

Bert Sparks

Storyline

Don Bolton is a movie star who can't stand loud noises. To evade the draft, he decides to get married...but falls for a colonel's daughter. By mistake, he and his two cronies enlist. In basic training, Don hopes to make a good impression on the fair Antoinette and her father, but his military career is largely slapstick. Will he ever get his corporal's stripes?


User opinions See all (103) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

C+

Points for Dollars !!!23 January 2016

$

See all reviews (103) >>

See also

Flesh and Fantasy (1943)

Two clubmen discuss the occult, introducing three weird tales: 1) Plain, bitter Henrietta secretly loves law student Michael....


Download Flesh and Fantasy
Buy Flesh and Fantasy

Star Spangled Rhythm (1942)

Pop, a security guard at Paramount has told his son that he's the head of the studio. When his son arrives in Hollywood on...

Director: George Marshall  
Download Star Spangled Rhythm
Buy Star Spangled Rhythm

Blind Alley (1939)

Following a prison break, Hal Wilson, a ruthless killer takes refuge in the home of a psychiatrist, Dr. Shelby. While Wilson is...

Director: Charles Vidor  
Download Blind Alley
Buy Blind Alley

She Done Him Wrong (1933)

New York singer and nightclub owner Lady Lou has more men friends than you can imagine. Unfortunately one of them is a vicious...

Cast: Mae West ...
Download She Done Him Wrong
Buy She Done Him Wrong

Robin Hood of Texas (1947)

When the bank is robbed, Gene and the boys are singing nearby and the Chief arrests them as gang members diverting attention...

Director: Lesley Selander   Cast: Gene Autry ...
Download Robin Hood of Texas
Buy Robin Hood of Texas

The Maltese Falcon (1941)

Sam Spade is a partner in a private-eye firm who finds himself hounded by police when his partner is killed whilst tailing a...

Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Maltese Falcon
Buy The Maltese Falcon

Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages (1916)

Intolerance and its terrible effects are examined in four historical eras. In ancient Babylon, a mountain girl is caught up in...

Cast: Tod Browning ...
Download Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages
Buy Intolerance: Loves Struggle Throughout the Ages

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

Go Into Your Dance (1935)

Al Howard may be a star on Broadway, but he is no longer welcomed by any producer. It seems that he just trots off to Mexico...

Director: Archie Mayo   Cast: Al Jolson ...
Download Go Into Your Dance
Buy Go Into Your Dance

Here Come the Waves (1944)

Twin sisters Rosemary and Susie Allison are successful nightclub performers. Their act is about to come to a close when...

Director: Mark Sandrich   Cast: Bing Crosby ...
Download Here Come the Waves
Buy Here Come the Waves

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer