Chances Are

Also Known As

Az ég is tévedhet ( Hungary ), Como o Céu Se Enganou ( Portugal ), Ein himmlischer Liebhaber ( West Germany ), El cielo se equivocó ( Argentina / Spain ), Erastes apo palia ( Greece ), I sjunde himlen ( Sweden ), Le ciel s'est trompé ( France ), O Céu se Enganou ( Brazil ), O Erro do Céu ( Brazil ), O noua sansa ( Romania ), Taivaallinen rakastaja ( Finland ), Uno strano caso ( Italy ), Wszystko jest mozliwe ( Poland )

6.2

Chances Are

Chances Are movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Cybill Shepherd

Corinne Jeffries

Robert Downey Jr.

Alex Finch

Ryan O'Neal

Philip Train

Mary Stuart Masterson

Miranda Jeffries

Storyline

Louie Jeffries is happily married to Corinne. On their first anniversary, Louie is killed crossing the road. Louie is reincarnated as Alex Finch, and twenty years later, fate brings Alex and Louie's daughter, Miranda, together. It's not until Alex is invited to Louie's home that he begins to remember his former life, wife and best friend. Of course, there's also the problem that he's attracted to Louie's/his own daughter.


User opinions Post comment!

Stephanie

Karma36167

Grade

B+

Good movie14 April 2016

Oldie but goodie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.08 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

Thanks12 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See also

Midnight in Paris (2011)

Gil and Inez travel to Paris as a tag-along vacation on her parents' business trip. Gil is a successful Hollywood writer but is...

Cast: Yves Heck ...
Download Midnight in Paris
Buy Midnight in Paris

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

In the Loop (2009)

The US President and UK Prime Minister fancy a war. But not everyone agrees that war is a good thing. The US General Miller...


Download In the Loop
Buy In the Loop

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

Back to the Future (1985)

Marty McFly, a typical American teenager of the Eighties, is accidentally sent back to 1955 in a plutonium-powered DeLorean...

Cast: Sachi Parker ...
Download Back to the Future
Buy Back to the Future

Hocus Pocus (1993)

300 years have passed since the Sanderson sisters were executed for practicing dark witchcraft. Returning to life thanks to a...

Cast: Frank Del Boccio ...
Download Hocus Pocus
Buy Hocus Pocus

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Shrek (2001)

Shrek is a big ogre who lives alone in the woods, feared by all the people in the land of Duloc. When Lord Farquaad, the ruler...

Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Shrek
Buy Shrek

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

State of Play (2009)

A petty thief is gunned down in an alley and a Congressman's assistant falls in front of a subway - two seemingly unrelated...

Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download State of Play
Buy State of Play

Chances Are awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer