Christmas Vacation

Also Known As

Hilfe, es weihnachtet sehr ( West Germany )

7.6

Christmas Vacation

Christmas Vacation movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

It's Christmas time and the Griswolds are preparing for a family seasonal celebration, but things never run smoothly for Clark, his wife Ellen and their two kids. Clark's continual bad luck is worsened by his obnoxious family guests, but he manages to keep going knowing that his Christmas bonus is due soon.


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

RS

Karma20320

Grade

A+

A Great Chevy Chase Christmas Comedy16 May 2016

A great Chevy Chase Christmas comedy with Beverly D'Angelo and a very young Johnny Galecki of "The Big Bang Theory" fame. An extremely entertaining movie for the whole family with a lot of laughs. Highly recommended. And if you liked this movie, then you might want to try the other Vacation... more

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

A+

very funny16 September 2015

One of the BEST all time Christmas movies!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Christmas vacation31 October 2013

A hilarious movie.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.08 March 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

Thanks12 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma68395

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "CHRISTMAS VACATION."16 January 2012

Good holiday movie that's both funny and entertaining.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?20 May 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question16 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Natural Born Killers (1994)

The misadventures of Mickey and Mallory: outcasts, lovers, and serial killers. They travel across Route 666 conducting...

Director: Oliver Stone   Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Natural Born Killers
Buy Natural Born Killers

Two Evil Eyes (1991)

"The Facts in the Case of Mr. Valdemar": The gold-digger Jessica Valdemar and her lover Dr. Robert Hoffman plot a scheme to...

Cast: Adrienne Barbeau ...
Download Two Evil Eyes
Buy Two Evil Eyes

A Bug's Life (1998)

Every year, a bunch of grasshoppers come to the anthill and eat what the ants have gathered for them. The "offering", as the...

Cast: Dave Foley ...
Download A Bug's Life
Buy A Bug's Life

Independence Day (1996)

On July 2nd, communications systems worldwide are sent into chaos by a strange atmospheric interference. It is soon learned by...

Cast: Brent Spiner ...
Download Independence Day
Buy Independence Day

Creepshow (2010)

Five tales of terror are presented. The first deals with a demented old man returning from the grave to get the Father's Day...

Cast: Robert Harper ...
Download Creepshow
Buy Creepshow

Multiplicity (1996)

Construction worker Doug Kinney finds that the pressures of his working life, combined with his duties to his wife Laura and...

Cast: Michael Keaton ...
Download Multiplicity
Buy Multiplicity

¡Three Amigos! (1986)

Three out of work silent movie actors are accidentally drawn to a Mexican village that is being harassed by a gang of outlaws....

Director: John Landis   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download ¡Three Amigos!
Buy ¡Three Amigos!

Zoom (2006)

Former superhero Jack Shepard, (also known as Captain Zoom), is called back to work to transform an unlikely group of ragtag...

Director: Peter Hewitt   Cast: Tim Allen ...
Download Zoom
Buy Zoom

Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991)

After an explosion on their moon, the Klingons have an estimated 50 years before their ozone layer is completely depleted, and...

Cast: Leonard Nimoy ...
Download Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
Buy Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country

The Wild Angels (1966)

Peter Fonda plays 'Heavenly Blues', the leader of Hell's Angels chapter from Venice, California while Bruce Dern plays 'Loser',...

Cast: Gina Grant ...
Download The Wild Angels
Buy The Wild Angels

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer