Code Name: The Cleaner

Also Known As

The Cleaner ( USA )

4.5

Code Name: The Cleaner

Code Name: The Cleaner movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Cedric the Entertainer

Jake Rodgers (as Cedric The Entertainer)

Lucy Liu

Gina

Nicollette Sheridan

Diane

Mark Dacascos

Eric Hauck

Storyline

Cedric the Entertainer plays Jake, a seemingly regular guy who has no idea who he is after being hit over the head by mysterious assailants; when he finds himself entangled in a government conspiracy, Jake and his pursuers become convinced that he is an undercover agent.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

07October 2009

«Code Name: The Cleaner» is an action/comedy starring Cedric the Entertainer, Lucy Liu, Callum Keith Rennie and Nicollette Sheridan. Jake is a seemingly regular guy who has no idea who he is after being hit over the head by mysterious assailants. When he finds himself unexpectedly entangled in a high-level government conspiracy, Jake and his pursuers begin to believe that he is an undercover agent who subconsciously holds a key piece of information that could expose an arms deal involving the CIA and FBI. «Code Name: The Cleaner» was released by New Line Cinema on January 5, 2007. Download «Code Name: The Cleaner» as soon as you can!

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

B+

This movie Code Name: The Cleaner is worth checking out17 October 2012

This movie Code Name: The Cleaner is worth checking out..

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

B+

Code Name: The Cleaner is a good movie and is worth watching19 September 2012

Code Name: The Cleaner is a good movie and is worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1301430

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.19 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320820

Grade

B+

thanks06 September 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

T-rex

Karma1723

Grade

B+

good movie22 October 2009

i don't know about most people but i thought this movie was hilarious

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

The Uninvited (2009)

After the death of her ill mother in a fire, the young teenager Anna tries to commit suicide and is sent to a mental...

Cast: Dean Paul Gibson ...
Download The Uninvited
Buy The Uninvited

All Star Comedy Jam (2009)

Shaq and Cedric the Entertainer Present All-Star Comedy Jam (USA).

Cast: Cedric the Entertainer ...
Download All Star Comedy Jam
Buy All Star Comedy Jam

Ice Age (2002)

Back when the Earth was being overrun by glaciers, and animals were scurrying to save themselves from the upcoming Ice Age, a...

Cast: Ray Romano ...
Download Ice Age
Buy Ice Age

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Bad Boys II (2003)

Narcotics cops Mike Lowrey (Smith) and Marcus Bennett (Lawrence) head up a task force investigating the flow of ecstasy into...

Director: Michael Bay   Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Bad Boys II
Buy Bad Boys II

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Everything seems to be going great for the Fantastic Four. Reed and Sue are finally getting married, and things couldn't seem...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Buy Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Cadillac Records (2008)

In this tale of sex, violence, race, and rock and roll in 1950s Chicago, "Cadillac Records" follows the exciting but turbulent...

Cast: Adrien Brody ...
Download Cadillac Records
Buy Cadillac Records

The Postman (1997)

In the year 2013 civilization has all but destroyed itself. After a war that decimated the government and most of the...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Postman
Buy The Postman

Memento (2003)

Memento chronicles two separate stories of Leonard, an ex-insurance investigator who can no longer build new memories, as he...

Cast: Kimberly Campbell ...
Download Memento
Buy Memento

Code Name: The Cleaner awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer