Colorado Sunset

Also Known As

Der große Milchkrieg von Colorado ( West Germany )

6.1

Colorado Sunset
  • George Sherman

  • 31 July 1939

  • Western

  • USA

  • 53 min

  • 6.1

Colorado Sunset movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Gene Autry

Gene Autry

Smiley Burnette

Frog Millhouse

June Storey

Carol Haines

Barbara Pepper

Ginger Bixby

Storyline

Gene and the boys arrive at their new ranch to find themselves in the dairy business instead of punching cows. They soon become victims of Doc Blair's outlaw gang that is keeping all milk shipments from reaching the market. Gene eventually learns that Blairs's men get their instructions in code when his medical bulletins are read over the radio. Gene obtains the code and hopes a false message will lead the gang into a trap.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.19 December 2011

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie20 November 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?11 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

QUESTION07 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Ride Ranger Ride (1936)

Gene is a Texas Ranger working under cover to protect an Army wagon train full of ammunition and supplies. The Army doesn't...

Director: Joseph Kane   Cast: Gene Autry ...
Download Ride Ranger Ride
Buy Ride Ranger Ride

Western Union (1941)

Vance Shaw gives up outlawing and goes to work for the telegraph company; his brother Jack Slade leads outlaws trying to...


Download Western Union
Buy Western Union

Cassidy of Bar 20 (1947)

Hopalong Cassidy (William Boyd), boss of the Bar 20 ranch in Texas, rides down the Camino Real in the New Mexico cattle country...

Director: Lesley Selander   Cast: William Boyd ...
Download Cassidy of Bar 20
Buy Cassidy of Bar 20

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

I'm No Angel (1933)

The bold Tira works as dancing beauty and lion tamer at a fair. Out of an urgent need of money, she agrees to a risky new...

Cast: Mae West ...
Download I'm No Angel
Buy I'm No Angel

Charlie Chan at the Circus (1936)

Charlie receives fourteen free passes to the circus for him and his entire family but soon realizes that there are strings...

Director: Harry Lachman   Cast: Warner Oland ...
Download Charlie Chan at the Circus
Buy Charlie Chan at the Circus

Charlie Chan at the Opera (1936)

Gravelle, a former baritone believed dead after an opera house fire, has been languishing in a mental institution for the past...

Director: H. Bruce Humberstone   Cast: Warner Oland ...
Download Charlie Chan at the Opera
Buy Charlie Chan at the Opera

The Jade Mask (1945)

Eccentric scientist Harper lives in a spooky mansion with all the trimmings: hidden lab, secret panels, inscrutable butler, and...

Cast: Sidney Toler ...
Download The Jade Mask
Buy The Jade Mask

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...

Director: Edward Dmytryk   Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

The House of Rothschild (1934)

The story of the rise of the Rothschild financial empire founded by Mayer Rothschild and continued by his five sons. From...

Director: Alfred L. Werker   Cast: George Arliss ...
Download The House of Rothschild
Buy The House of Rothschild

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer