Congo Maisie

Also Known As

Kongo-Maisie ( Finland ), På väg till Kongo ( Sweden )

6.3

Congo Maisie
  • H.C. Potter

  • 19 January 1940

  • Comedy / Drama

  • USA

  • 71 min

  • 6.3

Congo Maisie movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Congo Maisie

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    640x480 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1464 kbps

  • Size

    925 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    432x320 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    326 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOAD

Watch online Congo Maisie

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
71 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Ann Sothern

Maisie Ravier

John Carroll

Dr. Michael Shane

Rita Johnson

Kay McWade

Shepperd Strudwick

Dr. John 'Jock' McWade

Storyline

In this reworking of "Red Dust," showgirl Maisie Ravier is left stranded in an African village. She's given refuge by Michael Shane, an attractive, but hard-boiled local doctor. She soon finds herself playing Dear Abby for a visiting doctor and his wife, warding off an attack by natives, and trying to get Shane to warm up to her.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Tuff Tofu

Karma80878

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Please ...22 June 2012

Any commentaries are greatly appreciated, thank you!

richie74

Karma264515

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review13 January 2012

IMDB Review:



Congo Maisie is a cute little film from the Maisie series which features a great independent female character. Maisie is a woman who keeps her self respect, her dignity, and her good girl status through all of her adventures. Ann Sothern was very lucky to have come across this... more

Lizzy

Karma1256320

-1 +1

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.20 December 2011

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1279150

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie22 November 2011

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1256320

-1 +1

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?11 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1279150

-1 +1

Grade

C+

QUESTION07 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See also

The House of Rothschild (1934)

The story of the rise of the Rothschild financial empire founded by Mayer Rothschild and continued by his five sons. From...

Director: Alfred L. Werker   Cast: George Arliss ...
Download The House of Rothschild
Buy The House of Rothschild

Charlie Chans Murder Cruise (1940)

On a cruise ship from Honolulu to San Francisco, the famous Chinese detective encounters four more murders while trying to...

Director: Eugene Forde  
Download Charlie Chans Murder Cruise
Buy Charlie Chans Murder Cruise

20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)

The oceans during the late 1860-92s are no longer safe; many ships have been lost. Sailors have returned to port with stories...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Kirk Douglas ...
Download 20000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20000 Leagues Under the Sea

Gone with the Wind (1939)

Scarlett is a woman who can deal with a nation at war, Atlanta burning, the Union Army carrying off everything from her beloved...

Cast: Thomas Mitchell ...
Download Gone with the Wind
Buy Gone with the Wind

Charlie Chan in London (1934)

After receiving congratulations from the Home Secretary for solving his most recent case, Charlie is sought out by Pamela Gray,...

Director: Eugene Forde   Cast: Warner Oland ...
Download Charlie Chan in London
Buy Charlie Chan in London

The Scarlet Clue (1945)

Charlie Chan investigates the theft of government radar papers (the laboratory is located in the same building as a radio...

Director: Phil Rosen   Cast: Sidney Toler ...
Download The Scarlet Clue
Buy The Scarlet Clue

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.