Couples Retreat

Also Known As

Формула любви для узников брака ( Russia ), All Inclusive ( Germany ), L'isola delle coppie ( Italy ), Lomaterapiaa ( Finland ), Páros mellékhatás ( Hungary ), Parterapi i Paradis ( Denmark ), Pocitnice za odrasle ( Slovenia ), Terapia Para Casais ( Portugal ), Untitled Vince Vaughn Project ( USA ), Zevgaria sta vathia ( Greece )

5.5

Couples Retreat
  • Peter Billingsley

  • 08 October 2009

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 113 min

  • 5.5

Couples Retreat movie on:

imdb wiki

DOWNLOAD Couples Retreat

  • Resolution

    1280x694 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English... more

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6717 MB

 
  • Resolution

    720x392 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1275 MB

 
  • Resolution

    480x256 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    525 MB

 

Watch online Couples Retreat

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
113 min
WATCH ONLINE

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marriage, the others fail to realize that participation in the resort's therapy sessions is not optional.


User opinions See all (15) Post comment!

Movie Berry

25March 2010

«Couples Retreat» is a 2009 comedy. Desperate to save their marriage, one couple convinces three other couples to go in on a group rate price for an island retreat designed for troubled unions. But the "mandatory therapy" brews up nothing but trouble for everyone. Vince Vaughn, Jon Favreau, Jason Bateman, Kristen Bell, Kristin Davis and Faizon Love star in this comedy penned by Favreau. Peter Billingsley, who played Ralphie in A Christmas Story, directs. «Couples Retreat» directed by Peter Billingsley. Hurry up to download «Couples Retreat»!

rooster

Karma169866

Grade

C+

thks13 June 2016

for comments

ILuvMovies

Karma23432

Grade

B+

Not bad16 April 2016

Cheesy, funny and quite entertaining. Vincent Vaughan is hilarious in this movie.

Kayla

Karma4532

Grade

C+

Good movie10 August 2014

Good movie

Heather

Karma42594

Grade

B+

Couples Retreat01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Heather

Karma42594

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 December 2013

This movie was okay.

Lenny

Karma11235

Grade

C+

-27 February 2013

a bit silly story, but the acting is good and funny.

richie74

Karma300940

Grade

B+

thanks for the comments and Reviews28 December 2012

gives us info from all perspectives about this 2009 relationship comedy movie

JT

Karma1370960

Grade

B+

comment05 November 2012

Couples Retreat is an average movie, so could be a hit or miss. 5:11:12 15:19:45

See all reviews (15) >>

See also

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Swingers (1996)

This is a story about Mike, a guy who left his girl in New York when he came to LA to be a star. It's been six months since his...

Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Swingers
Buy Swingers

The Dark Knight (2009)

Batman raises the stakes in his war on crime. With the help of Lieutenant Jim Gordon and District Attorney Harvey Dent, Batman...

Cast: Rory Plante ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Up in the Air (2009)

Ryan Bingham works for Omaha based Career Transition Counseling whose contracts are in corporate downsizing. In other words,...

Cast: George Clooney ...
Download Up in the Air
Buy Up in the Air

The Hangover (2009)

Angelenos Doug Billings and Tracy Garner are about to get married. Two days before the wedding, the four men in the wedding...

Cast: Faleolo Alailima ...
Download The Hangover
Buy The Hangover

Old School (2003)

Mitch, Frank and Beanie are disillusioned with their personal lives begining when Mitch's nymphomanic girlfriend, Heidi, cheats...

Cast: Luke Wilson ...
Download Old School
Buy Old School

The Informant! (2009)

Mark Whitacre has worked for lysine developing company ADM for many years and has even found his way into upper management. But...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Informant!
Buy The Informant!

What Happens in Vegas (2008)

Set in Sin City, story revolves around two people who discover they've gotten married following a night of debauchery, with one...

Cast: Queen Latifah ...
Download What Happens in Vegas
Buy What Happens in Vegas

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer