Also Known As

Cortinas ( Spain ), Curtains, l'ultime cauchemar ( France ), Curtains - Wahn ohne Ende ( West Germany ), Døden teller til 7 ( Norway ), La maschera del terrore ( Italy ), Painajaisuni ( Finland ), Zaslony ( Poland )



Curtains movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

John Vernon

Jonathan Stryker

Samantha Eggar

Samantha Sherwood

Linda Thorson

Brooke Parsons

Anne Ditchburn

Laurian Summers


Samantha Sherwood has worked with the well-known director Jonathan Stryker on all his major films. She naturally assumes she has been given the title role in his latest venture, "Audra". He tells her that she nn needs to do some background research on the part, so arranges to have her committed to an asylum (as Audra is a former psychiatric patient). She goes along with this, not realising that he intends to leave her there indefinitely and audition six young women of ... more

User opinions Post comment!





Is it worth viewing?.24 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies




question29 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007)

Elle France editor Jean-Dominique Bauby, who, in 1995 at the age of 43, suffered a stroke that paralyzed his entire body,...

Director: Julian Schnabel   Cast: Mathieu Amalric ...
Download The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Buy The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

Anne of Green Gables (1986)

In the early 1900s, elderly Matthew Cuthbert and his spinster sister Marilla Cuthbert live on a farmstead in Avonlea, Prince...

Cast: Megan Follows ...
Download Anne of Green Gables
Buy Anne of Green Gables

Saw 3D (2010)

The movie opens with a glass cage. Two men who apparently know each other wake up chained to either end of a table saw. The...

Director: Kevin Greutert   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw 3D
Buy Saw 3D

The Bedroom Window (1987)

Terry is having an affair with his boss' wife Sylvia. One night after an office party they are together and Sylvia witnesses an...

Cast: Steve Guttenberg ...
Download The Bedroom Window
Buy The Bedroom Window

Mystery, Alaska (1999)

When Mystery, Alaska's amateur hockey team accepts a challenge to play against the New York Rangers, the entire population must...

Cast: Travis Pulse ...
Download Mystery, Alaska
Buy Mystery, Alaska

Animal House (1978)

Faber College has one frat house so disreputable it will take anyone. It has a second one full of white, anglo-saxon, rich...

Director: John Landis   Cast: John Belushi ...
Download Animal House
Buy Animal House

What Just Happened (2008)

A week in the life of Ben, a powerful Hollywood producer, as he juggles negotiations with a studio head so that his newest...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download What Just Happened
Buy What Just Happened

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)

After being captured by Turks during the Crusades, Robin of Locksley and a Moor, Azeem, escape back to England where Azeem vows...

Cast: Daniel Peacock ...
Download Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
Buy Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves

The Three Musketeers (1993)

The three best of the disbanded Musketeers - Athos, Porthos, and Aramis - join a young hotheaded would-be-Musketeer,...

Director: Stephen Herek   Cast: Charlie Sheen ...
Download The Three Musketeers
Buy The Three Musketeers

The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)

'The Count of Monte Cristo' is a remake of the Alexander Dumas tale by the same name. Dantes, a sailor who is falsely accused...

Director: Kevin Reynolds   Cast: James Caviezel ...
Download The Count of Monte Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte Cristo



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer