Cutter's Way

Also Known As

Alla maniera di Cutter ( Italy ), Bis zum bitteren Ende ( West Germany ), Cutter & Bone - Bis zum bitteren Ende ( West Germany ), Cutter and Bone ( ), Cutter V'Bon ( Israel ), Cutter's Way ( France ), Cutter's Way - Keine Gnade ( West Germany ), Cutterin kosto ( Finland ), El camino de Cutter ( Spain ), La blessure ( France ), Sposób Cuttera ( Poland )

6.9

Cutter's Way

Release date

Cutter's Way movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jeff Bridges

Richard Bone

John Heard

Alex Cutter

Lisa Eichhorn

Maureen Cutter, 'Mo'

Ann Dusenberry

Valerie Duran

Storyline

John Heard came back from the war minus an eye, a leg and an arm. He drinks a lot and abuses his wife, who also drinks a lot. Jeff Bridges is a friend who witnesses a murder. From this point John is "after" the killer, along side the diseased sister, while Jeff doesn't really want to get involved in it.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.21 February 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

A+

Thanks25 January 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know20 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

thanks21 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma161004

Grade

A+

Just as relevent today!07 February 2011

Don't let anything deter you from seeing it. John Heard's powerful performance and the rich interplay between the characters and their shared tragedy add up to a memorable viewing experience.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Director: Grant Heslov   Cast: George Clooney ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

TRON (1982)

Hacker/arcade owner Kevin Flynn who is digitally broken down into a data stream by a villainous software pirate known as the...

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download TRON
Buy TRON

Blown Away (1994)

Jimmy Dove works for the bomb squad in Boston and he is always the one who is on the tough jobs. One day he decides to quit the...

Cast: Caitlin Clarke ...
Download Blown Away
Buy Blown Away

The Fisher King (1991)

A madman carries out a massacre in a club, after hearing the popular DJ Jack Lucas. Dejected by remorse, the DJ strikes up a...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download The Fisher King
Buy The Fisher King

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Package (1989)

Johnny Gallagher, a sergeant, is sent from Germany with a prisoner. The prisoner escapes from the men's room at National...

Cast: Alex Ross ...
Download The Package
Buy The Package

Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)

Kevin McCallister is back. But this time he's in New York City with enough cash and credit cards to turn the Big Apple into his...

Cast: Jedidiah Cohen ...
Download Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Buy Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

Stick It (2006)

Haley Graham is a former gymnast-turned-juvenile delinquent whom, after one too many run-ins with the law, is forced to enroll...

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download Stick It
Buy Stick It

The Lucky Ones (2009)

After suffering an injury during a routine patrol, hardened sergeant TK Poole is granted a one-month leave to visit his fiancé....

Cast: Rachel McAdams ...
Download The Lucky Ones
Buy The Lucky Ones

Starman (1984)

Jenny Hayden never did get over the death of her husband. So when an alien life form decides to model "himself" on the husband,...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Starman
Buy Starman

Cutter's Way awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer