Deep Impact

Also Known As

Deep Impact ( France / Germany / Austria / Spain ), Derin Darbe ( Turkey ), Drtivý dopad ( Czech Republic ), Impact ( USA ), Impact nimicitor ( Romania ), Impact, L' ( Canada ), Impacto Profundo ( Portugal / Brazil / Argentina ), Olethria sygrousi ( Greece ), Столкновение с бездной ( Russia ), Zadnji udarec ( Slovenia )

6.0

Deep Impact

Deep Impact movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Deep Impact

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4476 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    976 kbps

  • Size

    1012 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    557 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOAD

Watch online Deep Impact

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
120 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Robert Duvall

Capt. Spurgeon 'Fish' Tanner

Téa Leoni

Jenny Lerner

Elijah Wood

Leo Beiderman

Vanessa Redgrave

Robin Lerner

Storyline

As a comet is on a collision course with earth, humans have to prepare for their survival. They randomly select eight hundred thousand people to be saved in order to keep the human race alive.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1256370

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was a good movie23 April 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1277920

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching15 March 2012

good movie worth watching

OrmeGang

Karma5539

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Great movie!17 September 2011

I really like this movie and have seen it multiple times. The acting is good, and there is great use of humor. It is of course a silly premise, and very similar to Armageddon. I think they came out within a couple years of each other. I would recommend this to anyone. Enjoy!

Karma65657

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Very good movie16 September 2011

Very good movie. Great plot, storyline, acting. Special effects were great considering they done were 13 years ago. Worth watching.

My opinion only.

Lizzy

Karma1256370

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know11 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1277920

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie24 January 2011

Good movie in its day.

See also

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Couples Retreat (2009)

A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is...

Director: Peter Billingsley   Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Couples Retreat
Buy Couples Retreat

True Crime (1999)

Steve Everett, Oakland Tribune journalist with a passion for women and alcohol, is given the coverage of the upcoming execution...

Cast: Clint Eastwood ...
Download True Crime
Buy True Crime

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

The Time Traveler's Wife (2009)

In Chicago, the special collections librarian Henry DeTamble has a genetic anomaly that allows him to travel in time; however,...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Michelle Nolden ...
Download The Time Traveler's Wife
Buy The Time Traveler's Wife

Babe: Pig in the City (1998)

After Babe's great victory in the shepherding contest, Farmer Arthur Hoggett turns down all offers to make money with his pig's...

Cast: Stanley Ralph Ross ...
Download Babe: Pig in the City
Buy Babe: Pig in the City

The Dark Knight (2008)

With just one year having passed after taking out Ra's Al Ghul's plan to have Gotham eliminated and the mysterious...

Cast: Chin Han ...
Download The Dark Knight
Buy The Dark Knight

Private Parts (1997)

Having always wanted to be a disc-jockey, Howard Stern works his way painfully from radio at his 1970's college to a Detroit...

Cast: Jonathan Hadary ...
Download Private Parts
Buy Private Parts

The Godfather: Part II (1974)

The continuing saga of the Corleone crime family tells the story of a young Vito Corleone growing up in Sicily and in 1910s New...

Cast: Al Pacino ...
Download The Godfather: Part II
Buy The Godfather: Part II

Black Hawk Down (2001)

Action/war drama based on the best-selling book detailing a near-disastrous mission in Somalia on October 3, 1993 where nearly...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Josh Hartnett ...
Download Black Hawk Down
Buy Black Hawk Down

Deep Impact awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.