Delicacy

Also Known As

Нежность ( Russia ), A Delicadeza ( Portugal ), Delicacy ( International ), La délicatesse ( France ), Nainen, jonka nimi on Nathalie ( Finland ), Nathalie küsst ( Germany ), Nathalie ( Sweden ), Subtilumas ( Lithuania )

6.4

Delicacy

Delicacy movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Audrey Tautou

Nathalie Kerr

François Damiens

Markus Lundl

Bruno Todeschini

Charles

Mélanie Bernier

Chloé, la secrétaire de...

Storyline

A French woman mourning over the death of her husband three years prior is courted by a Swedish co-worker.


See also

This Must Be the Place (2012)

Cheyenne, a wealthy former rock star (Penn), now bored and jaded in his retirement embarks on a quest to find his father's...

Cast: Clarence Olinger ...
Download This Must Be the Place
Buy This Must Be the Place

Capitalism: A Love Story (2009)

On the 20-year anniversary of his groundbreaking masterpiece

Cast: Michael Moore ...
Download Capitalism: A Love Story
Buy Capitalism: A Love Story

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

A youth chooses manhood. The week Sam Witwicky starts college, the Decepticons make trouble in Shanghai. A presidential envoy...

Cast: Robert Foxworth ...
Download Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Buy Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

Amelie (2001)

In 1974, in Enghien in the northern suburbs of Paris, the girl Amélie Poulain was born and raised alone by her cold hearted...

Cast: Audrey Tautou ...
Download Amelie
Buy Amelie

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Professor Robert Langdon is in Paris on business when he's summoned to The Louvre. A dead body has been found, setting Langdon...

Cast: Jean-Pierre Marielle ...
Download The Da Vinci Code
Buy The Da Vinci Code

Heartbreaker (2010)

You could say Alex Lippi is a ladies'man but it is not true. Of course he has already wooed and charmed armies of women, young...

Director: Pascal Chaumeil   Cast: Romain Duris ...
Download Heartbreaker
Buy Heartbreaker

Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl (2012)

Special documenting Betty White's 90th birthday celebration in Los Angeles, CA.

Director: Gary Halvorson   Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl
Buy Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl

Delicacy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer