Deliver Us from Evil

Also Known As

Anithikos peirasmos ( Greece ), Délivrez-nous du mal ( France ), Fräls oss ifrån ondo ( Sweden ), Líbranos del mal ( Spain )

8.0

Deliver Us from Evil

Deliver Us from Evil movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Adam

Himself

Jeff Anderson

Himself

Pope Benedict XVI

Himself (archive footage)

Monsignor Cain

Himself (archive footage)

Storyline

Moving from one parish to another in Northern California during the 1970s, Father Oliver O'Grady quickly won each congregation's trust and respect. Unbeknownst to them, O'Grady was a dangerously active pedophile that Church hierarchy, aware of his predilection, had harbored for over 30 years, allowing him to abuse countless children. Juxtaposing an extended, deeply unsettling interview with O'Grady himself with the tragic stories of his victims, filmmaker Amy Berg bravely ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

A+

WOW!02 December 2016

Every seminary student, regardless of his or her religion, should be required to see this movie. Every Roman Catholic should see this movie. Everyone who breaths air should see this movie and talk about it to everyone else.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

B+

This movie Deliver Us from Evil is worth checking out17 August 2012

This movie Deliver Us from Evil is worth checking out

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie28 June 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.01 October 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Question18 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Planet Earth II (2017)

David Attenborough returns in this breathtaking documentary showcasing life on Planet Earth.

Cast: David Attenborough ...
Download Planet Earth II
Buy Planet Earth II

Bizarre E.R. (2008)

Director: Amy Gairdner   Cast: Freema Agyeman ...
Download Bizarre E.R.
Buy Bizarre E.R.

My Father's Vietnam (2015)

A personal documentary about a public subject, My Father's Vietnam personifies the connections made and unmade by the...


Download My Father's Vietnam
Buy My Father's Vietnam

Lolita: Slave to Entertainment (2003)

This Provocative and Revealing must-see documentary uniquely addresses man's relationship with wildlife. It speaks not only to...

Cast: Richard O'Barry ...
Download Lolita: Slave to Entertainment
Buy Lolita: Slave to Entertainment

The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)

Once relegated to the margins of society, pornography has emerged as one of the most visible and profitable sectors of the...

Cast: Joanna Angel ...
Download The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships
Buy The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships

Hired Gun (2016)

A documentary film about session and touring musicians that are hired by well established and famous bands and artists like...

Cast: Kenny Aronoff ...
Download Hired Gun
Buy Hired Gun

No Greater Love (2016)

No Greater Love explores a combat deployment through the eyes of an Army chaplain, as he and his men fight their way through a...


Download No Greater Love
Buy No Greater Love

WWII in HD (2009)

Follow the lives of soldiers who lived Wold War II, through previously unseen color footage.


Download WWII in HD
Buy WWII in HD

Alaska State Troopers (2009)

Unlike most state police agencies, AST is unique in that it performs duties unlike other similar agencies. Because Alaska has...

Director: Brian Michel   Cast: Marc Graue ...
Download Alaska State Troopers
Buy Alaska State Troopers

The World at War (1973)

A multi-volumed documentary mini-series, "The World at War" covers the entire history of World War II from the causes of the...


Download The World at War
Buy The World at War

Deliver Us from Evil awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer