Der Fuehrer's Face

Also Known As

Donald Duck in Nutzi Land ( USA )


Der Fuehrer's Face

Der Fuehrer's Face movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Billy Bletcher

Nazi (voice)

Clarence Nash

Donald Duck (voice)


A marching band of Germans, Italians, and Japanese march through the streets of swastika-motif Nutziland, serenading "Der Fuehrer's Face." Donald Duck, not living in the region by choice, struggles to make do with disgusting Nazi food rations and then with his day of toil at a Nazi artillery factory. After a nervous breakdown, Donald awakens to find that his experience was in fact a nightmare.

User opinions See all (7) Post comment!





Der Fuehrer's Face21 June 2016

Dumb: Disney's message of patriotism is ok but film is lacking good taste.

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...02 April 2015

Thank you very much for all your comments! (NPTB)





Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.25 December 2011

Bad Reviews So I will give it a miss.

Mad About Movies




thanks25 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.





Thanks for that comment good to know26 January 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know





Awkward!12 September 2010

This is weird! Not only is it strange to see that they produced this in 1943 (we wouldn't even dare this in 2010... at least not by a main stream studio) but it lacks the gags and humor. It is just extreme repetition, that makes you twitch uncomfortable, and it ends with a little pitch of... more

Mad About Movies




question02 September 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

Donald's Dog Laundry (1940)

Donald Duck builds an automated dog washer while an unsuspecting Pluto naps nearby. When Donald finishes and announces his plan...

Director: Jack King   Cast: Lee Millar ...
Download Donald's Dog Laundry
Buy Donald's Dog Laundry

Mickey and the Beanstalk (1947)

Mickey, Donald and Goofy live in a land where everything is dried up and dead. The only food they have is one loaf of bread,...

Cast: Walt Disney ...
Download Mickey and the Beanstalk
Buy Mickey and the Beanstalk

Donald's Nephews (1938)

Donald's sister Dumbella sends her three sons Huey, Dewey, and Louie to visit their uncle Donald. They prove to be quite a...

Cast: Clarence Nash ...
Download Donald's Nephews
Buy Donald's Nephews

Peter and the Wolf (1946)

Disney's animated adaptation of Prokofiev's masterpiece, in which every character is represented musically by a different...

Cast: Sterling Holloway ...
Download Peter and the Wolf
Buy Peter and the Wolf

Make Mine Music (1946)

Segments: "A Rustic Ballad," a story of feuding hillbillys; "A Tone Poem," a mood piece set on a blue bayou; "A Jazz...

Download Make Mine Music
Buy Make Mine Music

Donald's Snow Fight (1942)

It's snowed, and Donald is going sledding. Meanwhile, his newphews have built a snowman at the bottom of the hill. Donald aims...

Cast: Clarence Nash ...
Download Donald's Snow Fight
Buy Donald's Snow Fight

Beezy Bear (1955)

Beekeeper Donald catches Humphrey the bear raiding his hives. He complains to Ranger Woodlore, who assembles his bears and...

Cast: James MacDonald ...
Download Beezy Bear
Buy Beezy Bear

Der Fuehrer's Face awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer