Diplomatic Courier

Also Known As

Kurier nach Triest ( West Germany )


Diplomatic Courier

Diplomatic Courier movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tyrone Power

Mike Kells

Patricia Neal

Joan Ross

Stephen McNally

Col. Mark Cagle

Hildegard Knef

Janine Betki (as Hildegarde Neff)


Department of State courier Mike Kells ends up in postwar hotbed Trieste after failing to collect a package from a colleague. The Military Police are happy for him to get more involved, but things get a bit tough. After all, he is just a postman.

User opinions See all (4) Post comment!





I thought that someone would have seen it by now.14 January 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies




Still no reviews on this movie09 December 2011

Still no reviews on this movie





I havent seen it is it worth viewing?17 February 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




QUESTION13 October 2010

Has anyone seen this, is it worth watching.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

From Here to Eternity (1953)

It's 1941. Robert E. Lee Prewitt has requested Army transfer and has ended up at Schofield in Hawaii. His new captain, Dana...

Cast: Brick Sullivan ...
Download From Here to Eternity
Buy From Here to Eternity

The Mechanic (1972)

A professional hit man is planning to retire, always a difficult move for one in such a profession. A young apprentice appears...

Director: Michael Winner   Cast: Charles Bronson ...
Download The Mechanic
Buy The Mechanic

Hell Ship Mutiny (1957)

Jim Knight is the captain of a ship trading in the South Seas. He runs into trouble when he makes port at an island where...

Cast: Jon Hall ...
Download Hell Ship Mutiny
Buy Hell Ship Mutiny

Cole Porter's Les Girls (1957)

After writing a tell-all book about her days in the dance troupe "Barry Nichols and Les Girls", Sybil Wren (Kay Kendall) is...

Cast: Gene Kelly ...
Download Cole Porter's Les Girls
Buy Cole Porter's Les Girls

The Caine Mutiny (1954)

During the Second World War, onboard a small insignificant ship in the U.S. Pacific Fleet, an event occurs unlike any that the...

Director: Edward Dmytryk   Cast: Humphrey Bogart ...
Download The Caine Mutiny
Buy The Caine Mutiny

20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)

The oceans during the late 1860-92s are no longer safe; many ships have been lost. Sailors have returned to port with stories...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Kirk Douglas ...
Download 20000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20000 Leagues Under the Sea

The House of Rothschild (1934)

The story of the rise of the Rothschild financial empire founded by Mayer Rothschild and continued by his five sons. From...

Director: Alfred L. Werker   Cast: George Arliss ...
Download The House of Rothschild
Buy The House of Rothschild

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...

Director: Sergio Leone   Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Battle Hymn (1957)

Dean Hess, who entered the ministry to atone for bombing a German orphanage, decides he's a failure at preaching. Rejoined to...

Director: Douglas Sirk   Cast: Rock Hudson ...
Download Battle Hymn
Buy Battle Hymn

Trapeze (1956)

Mike Ribble was the sixth trapeze artist ever to complete an almost impossible triple somersault. Naturally gifted Tino Orsini...

Director: Carol Reed  
Download Trapeze
Buy Trapeze



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer