Down to Earth

Also Known As

Ap' ta psila sta hamila ( Greece ), De vuelta a la tierra ( Argentina ), Down to Earth (De vuelta a la Tierra) ( Spain ), Einmal Himmel und zurück ( Germany ), Estrenando Cuerpo ( Mexico ), I Was Made to Love Her ( USA ), Les pieds sur terre ( France ), Mennyé má! ( Hungary ), O Céu Pode Esperar ( Brazil ), Os Anjos Devem Estar Loucos ( Portugal ), Ritorno dal paradiso ( Italy ), Taivaaseen ja takaisin ( Finland )

5.1

Down to Earth

Down to Earth movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Down to Earth

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    942 kbps

  • Size

    695 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    403 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Down to Earth

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
87 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Chris Rock

Lance Barton

Regina King

Sontee Jenkins

Chazz Palminteri

King

Eugene Levy

Keyes

Storyline

It seems everyone is trying to get into heaven; at least those whose time is up. For Lance Barton, a struggling comedian and bicycle messenger, it's the last thing on his mind. His due date upstairs is 50 years away. In the meantime, he's got big dreams to pursue on Earth, such as landing a slot at the final Amateur Night Contest at the famed Apollo Theatre. Lance's has one little problem though - he ain't that funny. Thanks to an over-cautious emissary from heaven, Mr. ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1254430

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was an ok movie24 May 2012

This was an ok movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1278220

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks10 April 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Tuff Tofu

Karma80883

-1 +1

Grade

A+

I liked this ...05 March 2012

Rendition so much, that I actually requested from Movieberry to add the movie: "Heaven Can Wait" with Warren Beatty and Julie Christie filmed in 1978. I found Chris Rock performance's entertaining and the show itself to be wonderful ... just my opinion.

See also

A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011)

Six years have elapsed since Guantanemo Bay, leaving Harold and Kumar estranged from one another with very different families,...

Cast: Apollo Bacala ...
Download A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
Buy A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas

Enemy of the State (1998)

Robert dean is a mild-mannered lawyer who works in Washington D.C. He is on the trail of a kingpin named Pintero. Meanwhile, a...

Cast: Will Smith ...
Download Enemy of the State
Buy Enemy of the State

American Pie (1999)

Jim (Biggs), Oz (Klein), Finch (Thomas) and Kevin (Nicholas) are four friends who make a pact that before they graduate they...

Cast: Jason Biggs ...
Download American Pie
Buy American Pie

Lemonade Mouth (2011)

"Lemonade Mouth" tells kids and tweens that building your confidence rocks and finding your destiny rules. The story follows...

Director: Patricia Riggen   Cast: Bridgit Mendler ...
Download Lemonade Mouth
Buy Lemonade Mouth

The Golden Compass (2007)

It was no ordinary life for a young girl: living among scholars in the hallowed halls of Jordan College and tearing...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Golden Compass
Buy The Golden Compass

Dogma (1999)

An abortion clinic worker with a special heritage is enlisted to prevent two angels from reentering Heaven and thus undoing the...

Cast: Kevin Smith ...
Download Dogma
Buy Dogma

Father of the Bride Part II (1995)

In this sequel to "Father of the Bride", George Banks must accept the reality of what his daughter's ascension from daughter to...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Father of the Bride Part II
Buy Father of the Bride Part II

Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star (2011)

A kid from the Midwest moves out to Hollywood in order to follow in his parents footsteps -- and become a porn star.

Director: Tom Brady   Cast: Nick Swardson ...
Download Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star
Buy Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star

American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (2009)

Ten years after the first American Pie movie, three new hapless virgins discover the Bible hidden in the school library at East...

Director: John Putch   Cast: Eugene Levy ...
Download American Pie Presents: The Book of Love
Buy American Pie Presents: The Book of Love

Avatar: Creating the World of Pandora (2010)

Are you still in awe of what James Cameron did with Avatar? You still wondering how Cameron could pull off something so...

Director: Thomas C. Grane   Cast: Laz Alonso ...
Download Avatar: Creating the World of Pandora
Buy Avatar: Creating the World of Pandora

Down to Earth awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action