Due Date

Also Known As

Git basimdan ( Turkey )


Due Date

Due Date movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Todd Phillips


Robert Downey Jr.

Peter Highman

Zach Galifianakis

Ethan Tremblay

Michelle Monaghan

Sarah Highman


In Atlanta on business, straight-laced and overly analytical architect Peter Highman is flying home to Los Angeles and his wife Sarah for the imminent birth of their first child. However, traveling by plane no longer becomes an option when he and a fellow passenger, aspiring actor Ethan Tremblay, are kicked off the plane, which was caused by Ethan's social inappropriateness, due to being generally unaware, exacerbated by Peter's temper at a situation against his ... more

User opinions See all (18) Post comment!





loved it24 March 2013

epic movie
a real boys own adventure.
I loved it.
I haven't laughed so much in ages.
I would never have watched it cos I thought it was one of those 'done a million times' romantic comedies about the pregnancy. But it wasn't.
Very unexpected humor.
Yes, it's a bit like the hangover... more





Worse Movie Ever!!!31 July 2012

I loved the Hangover with Zack, and have seen other comedy dramas with Robert Downey Jr. But this was by far, their worst performance ever. Zack was extremely annoying and vulgar. I kept watching until the end to see if it would pick up, which it didn't... Oh wait, it did: because it was over!!!... more





laugh n laugh13 June 2012

Good comedy. Typical zach movie with some awesome sequences. Must watch





good comedy movie07 March 2012

it is a good movie to pass a rainy day or when you like to watch a movie without thinking. had a couple of laughs





comedy hangover style07 December 2011

Expectant dad Robert Downey Jr and annoying oddball Zach Galifianakis are thrown together on the road trip from hell. Riotous comedy from the director of The Hangover.





Ok24 November 2011

ok a bit of a let down. funny in parts but not that good. people say thisis better then the hangover... I DONT THINK SO WOLFPACK





thanks for the comments28 July 2011

good to know





Crap19 April 2011

This movie is just trying to be Planes Trains and automobiles and it just didn't quite make it. some funny moments right at the end but not worth the rest of the time to get there.

See all reviews (18) >>

See also

The Hangover (2009)

Angelenos Doug Billings and Tracy Garner are about to get married. Two days before the wedding, the four men in the wedding...

Cast: Faleolo Alailima ...
Download The Hangover
Buy The Hangover

The Social Network (2010)

Every age has its visionaries who leave, in the wake of their genius, a changed world--but rarely without a battle over exactly...

Director: David Fincher   Cast: Aaron Sorkin ...
Download The Social Network
Buy The Social Network

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Up in the Air (2009)

Ryan Bingham works for Omaha based Career Transition Counseling whose contracts are in corporate downsizing. In other words,...

Cast: George Clooney ...
Download Up in the Air
Buy Up in the Air

Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010)

As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street...

Cast: Pete Antico ...
Download Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Buy Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps

Miami Vice (2006)

Ricardo Tubbs is urbane and dead smart. He lives with Bronx-born Intel analyst Trudy, as they work undercover transporting drug...

Cast: Colin Farrell ...
Download Miami Vice
Buy Miami Vice

Despicable Me (2010)

In a happy suburban neighborhood surrounded by white picket fences with flowering rose bushes, sits a black house with a dead...

Cast: Julie Andrews ...
Download Despicable Me
Buy Despicable Me

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Due Date awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer