Easy Rider

Also Known As

Adam B'Eekvot Goralo ( Israel ), Bezstarostná jízda ( Czechoslovakia ), Busco mi camino ( Argentina ), Easy Rider ( France ), Easy Rider - matkalla ( Finland ), Easy rider. Buscando mi destino ( Spain ), Goli u sedlu ( Serbia ), Muretu rännumees ( Estonia ), Sem Destino ( Portugal / Brazil ), Swobodny jezdziec ( Poland ), Szelíd motorosok ( Hungary ), The Loners ( USA ), Xenoiastos kavallaris ( Greece )

7.3

Easy Rider

Easy Rider movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Peter Fonda

Wyatt

Dennis Hopper

Billy

Antonio Mendoza

Jesus

Phil Spector

Connection

Storyline

Wyatt and Billy are two motorcycle riders (bikers) on their way to Mardis Gras, and encounter hitchhikers, a drunken lawyer, a jail cell, a whorehouse and the death of a friend.


User opinions See all (12) Post comment!

rooster

Karma132858

Grade

C+

thks18 June 2016

for comments

ILuvMovies

Karma20606

Grade

A+

Great movie20 April 2016

A great classic movie. Wonderful soundtrack and terrific performances by Peter Fonda, Dennis Hopper and Jack Nicholson. Great directing by Dennis Hopper as well.

spartacus

Karma4197

Grade

A+

Jack's the Dude26 February 2015

Jack is the real star of the film; and with the greatest score ever ( musical score that is)!

casimodo

Karma3880

Grade

B+

nice movie bad end09 May 2014

not a masterpiece but worth watching it,

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Good Movie30 October 2013

A hippie movie with some cool music.

MovieBC

Karma75132

Grade

B+

Take It Easy21 July 2012

A good movie in its day, but seems a bit dated now. The music still sounds great.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know.02 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

IanH

Karma234

Grade

A+

Easy Rider04 September 2011

Speaking as someone who watched this when it originally came out it is an accurate reflection
of life at the time and as such deserves the a+ rating. Seeing it now it may not be as well made a modern movies, but nevertheless is a good film which should be seen by all who are interested in the... more

See all reviews (12) >>

See also

Avatar (2009)

When his brother is killed in a robbery, paraplegic Marine Jake Sully decides to take his place in a mission on the distant...

Cast: Sam Worthington ...
Download Avatar
Buy Avatar

Speed (1994)

Bomber Terrorist's (Dennis Hopper) elevator plan backfires, so he rigs a bomb to a LA city bus. The stipulation is: once armed,...

Director: Jan de Bont   Cast: Keanu Reeves ...
Download Speed
Buy Speed

Apocalypse Now (1979)

It is the height of the war in Vietnam, and U.S. Army Captain Willard is sent by Colonel Lucas and a General to carry out a...

Cast: Scott Glenn ...
Download Apocalypse Now
Buy Apocalypse Now

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Escape from L.A. (1996)

The year is 2013 and Snake Plissken is back but this time it's L.A., which through the agency of earthquakes has become an...

Cast: Kurt Russell ...
Download Escape from L.A.
Buy Escape from L.A.

Cool Hand Luke (1967)

Luke Jackson is a cool, gutsy prisoner in a Southern chain gang, who, while refusing to buckle under to authority, keeps...

Director: Stuart Rosenberg   Cast: Paul Newman ...
Download Cool Hand Luke
Buy Cool Hand Luke

Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974)

Larry Rayder is an aspiring NASCAR driver, Deke Sommers is mechanic. As they feel they collectively are the best, the only...

Cast: James W. Gavin ...
Download Dirty Mary Crazy Larry
Buy Dirty Mary Crazy Larry

Super Mario Bros. (1993)

Can you make a movie out of a video game? Thats the question that is answered by this film. Mario Mario and Luigi Mario, two...

Cast: Bob Hoskins ...
Download Super Mario Bros.
Buy Super Mario Bros.

3:10 to Yuma (2007)

Rancher Dan Evans heads into Bisbee to clear up issues concerning the sale of his land when he witnesses the closing events of...

Cast: Luce Rains ...
Download 3:10 to Yuma
Buy 3:10 to Yuma

Rebel Without a Cause (1955)

Jim Stark is the new kid in town. He has been in trouble elsewhere; that's why his family has had to move before. Here he hopes...

Cast: Marietta Canty ...
Download Rebel Without a Cause
Buy Rebel Without a Cause

Easy Rider awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer