Eat Pray Love

Also Known As

Come, reza, ama ( Spain )

5.6

Eat Pray Love

Eat Pray Love movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Julia Roberts

Liz Gilbert

Billy Crudup

Stephen

Viola Davis

Delia Shiraz

A. Jay Radcliff

Andre

Storyline

Liz Gilbert (Roberts) had everything a modern woman is supposed to dream of having - a husband, a house, a successful career - yet like so many others, she found herself lost, confused, and searching for what she really wanted in life. Newly divorced and at a crossroads, Gilbert steps out of her comfort zone, risking everything to change her life, embarking on a journey around the world that becomes a quest for self-discovery. In her travels, she discovers the true ... more


User opinions See all (15) Post comment!

rooster

Karma133981

Grade

A+

Thx Stephanie and Dave21 October 2016

Thumbs up.

ILuvMovies

Karma20606

Grade

B+

Good movie29 August 2016

A little predictable but good performance delivered by Julia Roberts. A good blend of humour and more serious heartfelt matters. Entertaining.

Stephanie

Karma36167

Grade

A+

Great!11 December 2015

Fabulous movie!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

Julia in a spiritual emotional type movie14 February 2013

Reasonably well made movie though may not be her best. Great travel scenery. Worth a viewing especially for her fans.

Spider

Karma27790

Grade

A+

Warm and lovely29 September 2012

When i first saw it, it was a fine movie. But the second time it really took me to a heart warming world. I loved the story. The conversations are great. Italy, spagetti and friendship... I can watch over and over again.

tantei

Karma542

Grade

E+

Very boring17 August 2012

The movie is very boring, mostly showing stereo characters and a very predictable "enlightment journey". Its kinde like if you were to pick your favourite 3 destinations, take up any tourist guide book and built a romantical yet somehow lacking story around them. I specialy didnt like how all the... more

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma97259

Grade

A+

Eat Pray Love17 July 2012

The book was really good. I loved the movie even better than the book. I just love when a book is brought to life through a movie - even when its not totally consistent- I like to catch all the changes to see if any actually made a difference.

See all reviews (15) >>

See also

Almost Famous (2000)

William Miller is a 15 year old kid, hired by Rolling Stone magazine to tour with, and write about Stillwater, an up and coming...

Cast: John Fedevich ...
Download Almost Famous
Buy Almost Famous

The Bounty Hunter (2010)

Milo Boyd, a down-on-his-luck bounty hunter, gets his dream job when he is assigned to track down his bail-jumping ex-wife,...

Director: Andy Tennant   Cast: Jennifer Aniston ...
Download The Bounty Hunter
Buy The Bounty Hunter

Jerry Maguire (1996)

Jerry Maguire used to be a typical sports agent: willing to do just about anything he could to get the biggest possible...

Cast: Tom Cruise ...
Download Jerry Maguire
Buy Jerry Maguire

Nights in Rodanthe (2008)

Adrienne Willis, a woman with her life in chaos, retreats to the tiny coastal town of Rodanthe, in the Outer Banks of North...

Director: George C. Wolfe   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Nights in Rodanthe
Buy Nights in Rodanthe

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Milk (2008)

Using flashbacks from a statement recorded late in life and archival footage for atmosphere, this film traces Harvey Milk's...

Director: Gus Van Sant   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Milk
Buy Milk

Dear John (2010)

South Carolina US Army Special operations soldier John is on summer leave from his German base, visiting his widowed father....

Cast: Bryce Hogarth ...
Download Dear John
Buy Dear John

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Doubt (2008)

It's 1964, St. Nicholas in the Bronx. A charismatic priest, Father Flynn, is trying to upend the school's strict customs, which...

Director: John Patrick Shanley   Cast: Mike Roukis ...
Download Doubt
Buy Doubt

The Accidental Husband (2009)

Emma Lloyd has made a career out of her sensible, mature and responsible approach to relationships. She has a hit radio talk...

Cast: Sibtain Rahim ...
Download The Accidental Husband
Buy The Accidental Husband

Eat Pray Love awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer