Emma

Also Known As

Эмма ( Russia ), Emma ( Argentina / Greece / Portugal / Slovenia / Spain / Turkey ), Emma, de Jane Austen ( Spain ), Emma, l'entremetteuse ( France ), Jane Austens Emma ( Germany )

6.8

Emma

Emma movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Emma

  • Resolution

    1280x720 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    eng

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6708 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1389 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    557 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Emma

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Gwyneth Paltrow

Emma Woodhouse

James Cosmo

Mr. Weston

Greta Scacchi

Mrs. Weston

Alan Cumming

Mr. Elton

Storyline

Based on the Jane Austen novel, "Emma" tells the story of a young woman in England who plays her town's matchmaker. When attempting to match up her friend with the Reverend Elton, Emma starts to run into complications, which multiply amongst themselves with cases of mistaken intentions of love, a cast of supporting characters who each love someone else, but Emma doesn't know who loves who, and Emma finally realizing the one person she truly loves.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma76927

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Emma12 July 2013

I liked this movie. It was witty and fun. Paltrow brought Emma to life as no one else can. Very enjoyable.

Lizzy

Karma1253300

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was a good movie11 April 2012

This was a good movie

richie74

Karma263815

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review04 April 2012

IMDB Review:

Jane Austen would definitely approve of this one!

Gwyneth Paltrow does an awesome job capturing the attitude of Emma. She is funny without being excessively silly, yet elegant. She puts on a very convincing British accent (not being British myself, maybe Im not the best... more

Mad About Movies

Karma1276130

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie in its day07 March 2012

good movie in its day

richie74

Karma263815

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment05 October 2011

gives us info about the movie

Lizzy

Karma1253300

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know29 June 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1276130

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks19 May 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting

Karma119834

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Mr. ??? Knightly15 February 2011

This was a great movie, I liked it alot. The biggest thing that my friends and I all anticipated was the credits, to find out Mr. Knightly's first name. But did they give it to us? Noooooooo! Overall good(even though Ewan McGregor's hair was HIDIOUS!), and Gyenneth Paltro is so sweet and really... more

See also

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)

Three grown prodigies, all with a unique genius of some kind, and their mother are staying at the family household. Their...

Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download The Royal Tenenbaums
Buy The Royal Tenenbaums

Clash of the Titans (2010)

Princess Andromeda is the daughter of King Cepheus, who has gained a victory against the gods. The vengeful god of the...

Director: Louis Leterrier   Cast: Sam Worthington ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

Trainspotting (1996)

A wild, freeform, Rabelaisian trip through the darkest recesses of Edinburgh low-life, focusing on Mark Renton and his attempt...

Director: Danny Boyle   Cast: Irvine Welsh ...
Download Trainspotting
Buy Trainspotting

Valiant (2005)

Set in 1944, Valiant is a woodland pigeon who wants to become a great hero someday. When he hears they are hiring recruits for...

Cast: Brian Lonsdale ...
Download Valiant
Buy Valiant

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Nanny McPhee Returns (2010)

Nanny McPhee arrives to help a harried young mother who is trying to run the family farm while her husband is away at war,...

Director: Susanna White   Cast: Emma Thompson ...
Download Nanny McPhee Returns
Buy Nanny McPhee Returns

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

As now-Senator Padmé Amidala returns to Coruscant to vote on an important Senatorial matter, an assassination attempt on her...

Cast: Jimmy Smits ...
Download Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Buy Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

Gosford Park (2001)

Set in the 1930's the story takes place in an old fashioned English country house where a family has invited many of their...

Cast: Bob Balaban ...
Download Gosford Park
Buy Gosford Park

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

It is three years after the Clone Wars. The leader of the droid army, General Grievous, has captured Chancellor Palpatine on...

Cast: Jay Laga'aia ...
Download Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Buy Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

Emma awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action