Epoch: Evolution

Also Known As

Epoch 2 ( USA ), Torus ( USA )


Epoch: Evolution

Epoch: Evolution movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

David Keith

Mason Rand

Angel Boris Reed

Sondra (as Angel Boris)

Billy Dee Williams


Brian Thompson



10 years since the the first Alien object called Torus arose, two more have risen. The first torus changed the worlds view dramatically not just political but even on a religious basis. DR. Mason Rand is on the run from religious zealots, Genesis Coalition, who fear the epidemic ramifications that will be brought on because of what DR. Rand knows. Dr. Rand has everything to loose he's already lost his wife and now his son's life is at risk.

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Tuff Tofu




Please ... is this worth watching?14 March 2015

Thank you for your comments!





I thought that someone would have seen it by now.13 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies




Still no reviews on this movie27 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie





Is it worth viewing?22 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question13 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

The Tournament (2009)

Every seven years in an unsuspecting town, The Tournament takes place. A battle royale between 30 of the world's deadliest...

Cast: J.J. Perry ...
Download The Tournament
Buy The Tournament

Miracle Dogs Too (2006)

Zack, a young boy, finds two cocker spaniels caged in the woods and takes them home. The animals, Sissy and Buddy, have magical...

Director: Richard Gabai   Cast: Janine Turner ...
Download Miracle Dogs Too
Buy Miracle Dogs Too

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Terminator (1984)

A cyborg is sent from the future on a deadly mission. He has to kill Sarah Connor, a young woman whose life will have a great...

Director: James Cameron   Cast: Shawn Schepps ...
Download The Terminator
Buy The Terminator

Undercover Brother (2002)

A white faceless corporate despot known only as "The Man", has the power to unleash a terrifying top-secret weapon: an...

Director: Malcolm D. Lee   Cast: Eddie Griffin ...
Download Undercover Brother
Buy Undercover Brother

Ninja (2010)

A westerner named Casey, studying Ninjutsu in Japan, is asked by the Sensei to return to New York to protect the legendary...

Director: Isaac Florentine   Cast: Scott Adkins ...
Download Ninja
Buy Ninja

Alice in Wonderland (1951)

Disney version of Lewis Carroll's Children's story. Alice becomes bored and her mind starts to wander. She sees a white rabbit...

Cast: Kathryn Beaumont ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

Behind Enemy Lines (2001)

Fighter navigator Chris Burnett wants out: he was looking for something more than the boring recon missions he's been flying....

Director: John Moore   Cast: Owen Wilson ...
Download Behind Enemy Lines
Buy Behind Enemy Lines

Cobra (1986)

City cop is on the trail of a serial killer. Loaded with action and violence. Stallone fans will love this Rambo-like movie...

Director: George P. Cosmatos   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Cobra
Buy Cobra

The AristoCats (1987)

Retired madame Adelaide Bonfamille enjoys the good life in her Paris villa with even classier cat Duchess and three kittens:...

Download The AristoCats
Buy The AristoCats



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer