Also Known As

Varolus ( Turkey )



eXistenZ movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Allegra Geller

Jude Law

Ted Pikul

Ian Holm

Kiri Vinokur

Willem Dafoe



Allegra Geller, the leading game designer in the world, is testing her new virtual reality game, eXistenZ with a focus group. As they begin, she is attacked by a fanatic assassin employing a bizarre organic gun. She flees with a young marketing trainee, Ted Pikul, who is suddenly assigned as her bodyguard. Unfortunately, her pod, an organic gaming device that contains the only copy of the eXistenZ game program, is damaged. To inspect it, she talks Ted into accepting a ... more

User opinions See all (5) Post comment!





This was a good movie01 May 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching22 March 2012

good movie worth watching





Excellent20 August 2011

Must see movie. Reality within reality.... or not.





Is it worth viewing?18 July 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question12 June 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

The Fly (1986)

Seth Brundle, a brilliant but eccentric scientist attempts to woo investigative journalist Veronica Quaife by offering her a...

Cast: David Cronenberg ...
Download The Fly
Buy The Fly

Scanners (1981)

Darryl Revok is the most powerful of all the scanners, and is the head of the underground scanner movement for world...

Cast: Jennifer O'Neill ...
Download Scanners
Buy Scanners

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

After finally catching serial killer and occult "sorcerer" Lord Blackwood, legendary sleuth Sherlock Holmes and his assistant...

Cast: Ned Dennehy ...
Download Sherlock Holmes
Buy Sherlock Holmes

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2013)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...

Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

Brazil (1985)

Sam Lowry is a harried technocrat in a futuristic society that is needlessly convoluted and inefficient. He dreams of a life...

Cast: Jonathan Pryce ...
Download Brazil
Buy Brazil

Road to Perdition (2002)

1931. Mike Sullivan and Connor Rooney are two henchmen of elderly Chicago-based Irish-American mobster John Rooney, Connor's...

Cast: Stephen P. Dunn ...
Download Road to Perdition
Buy Road to Perdition

The Aviator (2004)

The script begins as a young Hughes directs one of Scorsese's favorite films, Hell's Angels. Hughes was so obsessed with...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Leonardo DiCaprio ...
Download The Aviator
Buy The Aviator

The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)

The carpenter Jesus of Nazareth, tormented by the temptations of demons, the guilt of making crosses for the Romans, pity for...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Willem Dafoe ...
Download The Last Temptation of Christ
Buy The Last Temptation of Christ

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

eXistenZ awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer